The University of Arkansas at Monticello named students to the fall 2016 Dean’s list which requires a grade point average of 3.5 or higher. Students are listed by hometowns:


Alexander — Crystal N. Lavey; Almyra —Katlin M. Poor; Altheimer — Haley N. Tucker; Batesville — Megan E. Blankenship; Bearden — Sydney E. Abbott; Benton — Christopher C. Childs, Kylee G. Gibbons, Lauren E. Koon, Jacob O. Noble;


Bryant — Rachel E. Knight; Cabot — Justin R. Hamilton; Jordan B. Kincheloe, Antonio M. Palacios; Camden — Taylor J. Dickinson, Clayton M. McKelvin, Garrett T. Skidmore; Clarendon — Mary C. Clatworthy; Clarksville — Gregory K. Phillips; Conway — Ransome T. Boling, Faith Hendrixson;


Crossett — Jimmy W. Atkins, Joshua G. Ballard, Pamela D. Burrough, Jenna D. Dumas, Jacob R. Ferrell, Logan G. Fife, Natalie N. Greene, Kysha M. Griffin, Gabriel A. Jenkins, Darian M. Johnson, Leisha N. Jones, Rachel B. Langley, Kacee J. Leonard, Cassidy T. Mansur, Matthew R. McCrory, Ashley T. Meeks, Cheri L. Miller, Jasmine M. Moore, Leanna M. Morris, Garrett L. Oden, Allison N. Price, Emily D. Price, Chaitali M. Raval, Brian D. Ray, Katelynn R. Sawyer, Garrett D. Self, Michael E. Smith, Tanisha R. Smith, Felicia L. Steele, Krisy B. Sturdivant, Jeffery R. Tanksley, Jacob T. Tyler, Kristy M. Wallace, Natalie L. White;


DeQueen — Brittany C. Allen, Amberly A. Davignon; DeWitt — Lydia E. Byrd, Lacee D. Roberson; Dermott — Joshua L. Bittle, Tiffany D. Cooper, Tyler D. Pamplin; DeWitt — Trevon S. Johnson, Dawson L. Moser; Dumas —Cassie E. Dale, Arthur Diaz, Maria R. Lewis, Michael L. Patoka, Teonicka N. Russell, Arlisia J. Simmons, Lisa J. Simmons, Char ity A. Smith, Sandy C. Tatum;


El Dorado — Samuel Barron, James M. Gathright, Macy B. Reames, Dorinda C. Stephens, Carrie J. Wilson; Elaine — Courtney Guest; Eudora — Griselda Palomares; Fayetteville — Deavon C. Smith-Collins; Fordyce — Holly D. Brown, Khanh Nguyen, Ashley N. Nutt, Austin H. Nutt, Heather A. Williams;


Foreman — Skyler D. Anderson; Fort Smith — Natalie N. Edwards; Fountain Hill — Holly B. Shaver, Joseph R. Wesson, Emily F. White; Gillett — Gabrielle M. Clemons, Marleigh Murphy; Grapevine — Kristen M. Spencer; Greenbrier — Maranda T. Clendenin;


Hamburg — Bethany S. Anders, Brandon M. Branch, Kelbe C. Callaway, Kaitlyn J. Carrico, Jessica B. Forrest, Richard T. Hawkins, Lizeht A. Hernandez, Taylor M. McCain, Jamie B. McKinney, Jennifer R. Montgomery, Johnny D. Naff, Makenzie K. Pierce, Brittany N. Pippen, Cathy J. Ramsey, Kaitlyn E. Sanderlin, Brianna L. Shoptaw, Meagan M. Simms, Sydnie Ware, Shelby S. Weatherly, Shelly B. Whitt, Eric J. Wickman;


Hampton — Janna M. Alvarez, McKayla R. Patterson, David W. Stephens; Harrison — Caleb A. Hudspeth; Heber Springs — Amanda L. Knapp; Hensley — Mika E. Perkins, Gabrielle B. Willingham; Hermitage — Katrina Black, Bethany H. Tapia; Horatio — Adilene Arellano; Humphrey — Mackinley R. Anderson; Huntington — Faith A. Lawrence;


Jacksonville — Tyler W. Fraley, Melanie K. Long; Junction City —Courtney A. Orr; Kingsland — Erika M. Barnett; Lake Village — Michael Anderson, Samantha L. Craig, Christian W. Morphis, Cynthia Ramirez, Benjamin S. Rippee;


Little Rock — Gideon C. Brewer, Theresa Undiener; Mayflower — Ar’Jillian D. Gilmer, Cassandra L. Pollock; McGehee — Robert E. Crawford, Tristan B. McMahan, Deborah M. Osburn, Katelyn L. Patterson, David M. Risner, Nathan B. Sims, Maria I. Vazquez, Whitney R. Wall;


Monticello — Althea G. Barnett, Maggie R. Barnett, Chad R. Bassett, Taylor H. Bitely, Lara L. Boone, Taylor L. Borchert, Scott T. Bratton, Laura A. Briseno, Liliana Briseno, Alice M. Cardona-Otero, Seth M. Carpenter, Tamnisha A. Carter, Tiarra Nicole Cash, Matthew R. Cater, Robin D. Chapman, Melissa J. Chisholm, Jacob D. Chisom, Joshua R. Cook, Makenzie L. Derryberry, Heather L. Dodd, Emily N. England, Taylor N. Ford, Tony J. Garcia, Abbigail B. Goodding, Lacey N. Gragg, Madeline E. Griffin, Rebekah A. Harvey, Caleb C. Hayes, Hunter A. Hayes, Noah R. Hearron, Kenneth W. Jarrett, Justin C. Jarvis, Christopher C. Kelley, Whitney D. Lemonds, Tristan C. Mack, Taylor E. Montgomery, Krystal A. Morgan, Amanda M. Moseley, William T. Osburn, Julianne E. Pace, Logan N. Pearson, Ann L. Reynolds, Andrew G. Robinson, Colton R. Robinson, Donnie R. Robinson, Myka T. Scriber, Nshyka A. Shelton, Jay E. Simpson, Sarah R. Slaughter, Casey Alexia Smith, Griffin D. Smith, Rebecca F. Stephenson, Sydnie E. Stewart, Miranda J. Straughn, Mark L. Sullivan, Cedteria D. Thompson, Jennifer L. Thornton, Lindsey N. Todd, Brittany J. Valladares, Brittany D. Weeks, Melissa F. Wheeldon, Clayton A. Whitaker, Hannah N. Wilkerson;


Montrose — Sarah A. Peacock; Mount Holly — Grace A. Nash; New Edinburg — Christopher A. Metcalf; Pearcy —Gabriel L. Bass; Pine Bluff — Brandon J. Belvedresi, Chloe F. Kilcrease; Justin M. Lambert; Pleasant Grove — Daniel T. Younger; Pocahontas — Austin Williams; Portland — Holly L. Carpenter;


Redfield — Brooke E. Moorehouse; Rison — Rebecca N. Britt, Hannah E. Gavin, Sydney M. Gavin, Amber J. Helms, Wesley K. Holley, Kelley Marie Jarvis, Laynie K. Nelson, Matthew D. Palazzi, Summer S. Shelby, Jeremy C. Shumake, Bailey S. Smith, Madisyn L. Stewart, Lacey L. Thompson;


Searcy — Maylie G. Bain, Lakelan C. Bell; Sheridan — River J. Allbritton, Kathryn M. Thornton; Sherwood — Elizabeth A. Fish, Rebecca Lush, Brandon S. McLellan; Smackover — Sequin M. Cook; Springdale — Samantha S. Ford;


Star City — Hannah M. Burnett, Justin S. Calhoun, Marly D. Garrison, Lauraen N. Harrison, Jackson B. Haynes, Kassidy A. Henley, Rachel J. Laing, Hunter S. Logan, Vanessa Mendoza, Lucas C. Oldner, Jake Rodgers, Max C. Ross, Abby M. Walker, John P. Welch, Allie Marie Wynn;


Stuttgart — Savanna R. Stroble; Texarkana — Justin W. Swecker; Thornton — Jewelian G. Manes; Tillar — Mary B. Head; Tumbling Shoals — Danielle Froman; Vilonia — Blake M. Adkins; Warren — Jonathan A. Cruz, RoShaun M. Fellows, Sydney C. Ferrell, Kyle S. Hargis, Regan Hines, Anna C. Lewis, Tabitha L. Nichols, Parker G. Raley, Lee M. Taylor, Mary S. Temple; Watson — Emily L. Hughes; West Fork — William A. Treat;


White Hall — Kamilah D. Kelley, Conner D. Kelsey, Lucas J. Mason, Christa J. Rongey; Wilmar — Lindee G. Eubanks, Maya L. Franklin, Efrain Garcia, Andrew J. McKeown; Wilmot — Desnond D. Stanley, Witter — Nathaniel J. Cagle; Wynne — Hayden T. Jumper.