The University of Arkansas at Monticello named 304 students to the Dean’s List for the 2017 spring semester. The Dean’s List requires a grade point average of 3.5 or higher, also on at least 12 semester hours of course credit at the 1000-4000 level.


Arkansas students include:


Almyra — Christopher J. Mannis, Katlin M. Poor; Arkadelphia — Branden R. Howard; Banks — Nettie F. Davis; Bastrop — Brandon M. Branch; Bearden — Jessica D. Lester; Beebe — Billy A. Sanders; Benton — Christopher C. Childs, Kylee G. Gibbons, Lauren E. Koon, Austin M. Maroney, Jacob O. Noble; Bryant — Adrian J. Sutton;


Cabot — Chelsea A. McConnell, Antonio M. Palacios, Daniel H. Perkins; Camden — Clayton M. McKelvin; Clarendon — Mary C. Clatworthy, Kiara R. Stewart; Conway — Trenton T. Morgan, Ryan A. Smith; Crossett — Jennifer E. Abney, Angela D. Allen, Hannah K. Blankenship, Hannah M. Brockwell, Tony G. Brockwell, Ron A. Burchell, Jerica L. Dickson, Logan G. Fife, Rachel B. Langley, Charity F. Langston, Kacee J. Leonard, John-Mark N. Lockling, Christian M. McCone, Cheri L. Miller, Leanna M. Morris, Emily D. Price, Amanda N. Roberts, Katelynn R. Sawyer, Lance M. Smith, Jessica M. Stahley, Rodrick M. Stevenson, Susan E. Taylor, Natalie L. White;


DeQueen — Brittany C. Allen, Zachery T. Birdsong, Samantha A. Clowers; DeWitt — Lydia E. Byrd, Trevon S. Johnson, Tessah J. West; Dumas — Emily A. Barnett, Bradley J. Brassfield, Remona Buchanan, Amy E. Goodgame, Charity A. Smith, Andrea R. Stearns, Sandy C. Tatum;


El Dorado — Samuel Barron, James M. Gathright, Christian R. Jefferson, Michael T. Sims, Carrie J. Wilson; Elaine — Courtney Guest; England — Danielle J. West; Eudora — Denzel R. Hayes;


Fordyce — Stewart N. Ballard, Whitney S. Jenkins, Ashley N. Nutt, Austin H. Nutt, Meagan E. Oliver;


Fort Smith — Tres B. Jennings; Fouke — Thomas G. Townsend; Fountain Hill — Kaylee J. Cross, Emily F. White; Grady — Jorge J. Sweet; Hamburg — Bethany S. Anders,Kelbe C. Callaway, Destiny G. Culp, Emma M. Dillion, Roxie A. Downs, Tyler Furlong, Kayla D. Livingston, Destinee Lyons, Jamie B. McKinney, Damarion O. Mills, Gunner S. O’Fallon, Drew C. Perry, Brittany N. Pippen, Brianna L. Shoptaw, Jamie L. Stahley, Drake E. Streeter, Sydnie Ware, Kaley J. White;


Hampton — Janna M. Alvarez, Tiffany M. Jernigan, Samuel T. Nutt, Ashton B. Wilson; Harrison — Caleb A. Hudspeth; Hermitage — Steven M. Ferrell, Bethany H. Tapia; Hickory Ridge — Christopher B. Jenkins; Hot Springs — Benjamin S. Graves, Steven T. Mattox, Lynden A. Willis; Ivan — Jackson T. Gray; Jacksonville — Tyler W. Fraley; Junction City — Courtney A. Orr; Kingsland — Erika M. Barnett, Ashley M. Saeler;


Lake Village — Michael Anderson, Heather A. Calloway, Marly M. Naron; Little Rock — Keon D. Jenkins; Lonoke — Bryan C. Martin; Malvern — Lindsey M. Southworth; Marvell — Mary K. Booth; Mayflower — Ar’Jillian D. Gilmer; McGehee — Robert E. Crawford, Colby W. Garner, Nathan B. Sims, Sydney Smith, Samantha D. Snow, Clemora Ware;


Monticello — Katherine C. Adams, Sarah E. Albritton, Tremaine D. Avery, Lara L. Boone, Grace C. Borse, Brady P. Bradley, Laura A. Briseno, Trey L. Brotherton, Alice M. Cardona-Otero, Tiarra Nicole Cash, Katherine M. Craig, Krystin N. Darnell, Dale H. Davis, Darian J. Everett, Rhonda M. Fisher, Taylor N. Ford, Shelby L. Franks, Courtney D. Frost, Tony J. Garcia, Abbigail B. Goodding, Lacey N. Gragg, Madeline E. Griffin, LaReina D. Grundy, Hunter C. Hall, Rebekah A. Harvey, Kailyn M. Hathcoat, Noah R. Hearron, Alannah Hensley, Jordan A. Hickam, Lacey E. Jacks, Todd W. Johnson, Christopher C. Kelley, Karli B. Kellum, Dillon L. Kinzalow, William T. Leggett, Whitney D. Lemonds, Krystal N. Marshall, Christa N. McDaniel, Cody Mencer, Taylor E. Montgomery, Tina E. Moore, Blake A. Pace, Julianne E. Pace, Logan N. Pearson, Michael S. Pruitt, Colton R. Robinson, Donnie R. Robinson, Jay E. Simpson, Casey Alexia Smith, Sydnie E. Stewart, Miranda J. Straughn, Mark L. Sullivan, Cedteria D. Thompson, Jennifer L. Thornton, Brittany D. Weeks, Adaleah C. Witt;


Montrose — Nicholas S. Rice; Newport — Grant T. Black; North Little Rock — Joshua D. Pike; Ozark — Patrick O. Chan; Paris — Amanda N. Pack; Pine Bluff — Kayla L. Blasengame,Carrie J. Elliott,Jordan R. Golden, Chloe F. Kilcrease, Justin M. Lambert, Garrison T. Wimberly;


Redfield — Brooke E. Moorehouse; Rison — Brandi R. Brewster, Amber J. Helms, Joseph D. Helms, Wesley K. Holley, Daniel R. Outlaw, Matthew D. Palazzi, Jeremy C. Shumake; Royal — Ashley N. Newcomb; Searcy — Lakelan C. Bell, Synthia E. Scott; Sheridan — Samuel C. Allen, Clayton R. Barnes, Lindsey J. Clement, Gabriel L. McDorman, Morgan E. Stroud; Smackover — Sequin M. Cook; Sparkman — Austin D. Ford; Springdale — Samantha S. Ford; Star City — Kennedy Lynne Calhoun, Emily P. Dutton, Marly D. Garrison, Rachel J. Laing, Melanie D. McDaniel, Callie N. McGee, Hannah M. Merritt, Caitlynne A. Morris, Jessie T. Owen, Morgan N. Reep, Ansley Riley, John P. Welch, Larry D. Wilcox, Matthew C. Woodard, Afton M. Wrinkle, Corey T. Young;


Stuttgart — Savanna R. Stroble; Texarkana — Justin W. Swecker; Thornton — Justin D. Bailey; Tichnor — Bethany G. Clawson; Tillar — Mary B. Head, Mallory Danielle Moreland; Tumbling Shoals — Danielle Froman; Warren — Carlos B. Alba Cortes, Marisela Campos-Martinez, Collin S. Deen, Laurie C. Gibson, Regan Hines, Kasey L. Johnston, Jordan T. Jones, Carlye R. Mitchell, Tabitha L. Nichols, Cindy Nolan, Terence J. Poole, Tyler E. Raines, Ivy R. Sanzone, Chance D. Winchester;


White Hall — Jacob L. Bowman, Kamilah D. Kelley, Lucas J. Mason, Corin R. Reed, Jalina N. Rollow, MaKayla N. Wilkinson; Wilmar — Brittany M. Barnard, Jayme L. Burris, Lindee G. Eubanks, Andrew J. McKeown; Winchester — Ashley N. Rodermund.


Out-of-state students include:


Bonita CA — Andres A. Rios; Fullerton CA — Nicklaus H. Piraino; Westminster CO — Taytumn R. Schlegel Ridgway; Decatur IL — Erin L. Ulozas; Oswego IL — Katelynn M. Kuehl; Liberal KS — Carolina D. Gasparini; Wichita KS — Gilmar Barrera; Bastrop LA — William J. Greer, Jasmine A. Holmes; Choudrant LA — Dayton S. Smith; Church Point LA — Trey M. Vautrot; Collinston LA — Dustin L. Silmon; Delhi LA — Jalon E. Lewis; Downsville LA — Clay L. LaBeff; Monroe LA — Amanda H. Medaries; Morgan City LA — Nicholas J. Duthu; Shreveport LA — DeAndre C. Washington, Kaitlyn N. Williams; Crystal Springs MS — Anthony C. Walker; Hernando MS — Brianna A. Dickerson; Houston MS — James K. Kimbrough;


Elwood NE — Caleb J. Wilson; Roswell NM — Samhitsi B. Aumagamanaia; Tinker AFB OK — Joseph R. Lemieux; Lancaster SC — Edwin A. McDonald-Thornton; Corryton TN — Mark T. Kitts; Nashville TN — Zacharey T. Wilson; Somerville TN — Kristin M. McNabb;


Allen TX — Alicengrace E. Gray; Clyde TX — Kinley B. Lee; Early TX — Jacob W. Ledbetter; Jefferson TX — Cailyn N. Bolick, Wilson B. Powell; League City TX — Mia L. Hayes; McKinney TX — Timothy J. Brasfield; Pearland TX — Hayden S. Cole; Powderly TX — Stephen T. Jones; Princeton TX — Issce M. Gonzalez; Rockwall TX — Cooper C. Stephens; Springs TX — Elizabeth R. Harshaw; Stafford TX — Reginald L. Sanders; Texarkana TX — Madison H. Hough, John M. McPherson, John P. Reddell; The Colony TX — Kaylee M. Freeman; Winnsboro TX — Jacob H. Karlovich; Milwaukee WI — Jasmine A. Seymore


International students include:


Jarfalla, Sweden — Frida K. Rydberg.