The Arkansas Tech University Registrar’s Office has released a certified list of graduates from its Russellville campus during the 2016-17 academic year.


The list includes graduates with associate, bachelor, master, educational specialist and doctoral degrees. Graduates are also designated with honors based upon cumulative grade point average — Cum Laude (3.50-3.69), Magna Cum Laude (3.70-3.89) or Summa Cum Laude (3.90-4.00). Those who completed the University Honors program are also noted.


Southeast Arkansas graduates include:


ALTHEIMER — Autra L. Dunn, Bachelor of Professional Studies; DERMOTT — Justin P. Carbage, Master of Science; Diane Cook, Bachelor of Professional Studies;


DeWITT — Quartisha SeNell Clay, Bachelor of Professional Studies; Cynthia Gail Ullrich, Bachelor of Professional Studies; DUMAS — Carolyn Dailey Brassfield, Associate of Arts; Joseph Hunter Vickers, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering;


GOULD — Amber Tarlton, Bachelor of Professional Studies; LAKE VILLAGE — Misty Leigh Rogers, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Cum Laude; McGEHEE — D. Mitch Grant, Bachelor of Professional Studies, Summa Cum Laude; Maro Alexander Croff V, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude;


MONTICELLO — Kinsley Logan Akin, Bachelor of Arts; Whittney Rochelle Hicks, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Cum Laude; Abbey C. Nowlen, Master of Science; John Dillon Rabb, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Cum Laude; Anna Kate St. John, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration;


PINE BLUFF — April M. Bass, Bachelor of Professional Studies; Jessica Lea Golden, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude; Sharron Diane Grigsby, Master of Science; Lindsay Elizabeth King, Bachelor of Science; Sarah Ellen Potter, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude; Sylvia A. Starkey-Grady, Master of Education; Olivia Kathryn Treglown, Bachelor of Arts; Quinton L. Wade, Bachelor of Professional Studies, Cum Laude; Gene Alvin White Jr., Bachelor of Professional Studies and Associate of Arts, Cum Laude; Leondra Denise Williams, Master of Education;


RISON — Casey Alexis Billings, Bachelor of Arts; Janice Shumake, Associate of Arts, Magna Cum Laude; SHERIDAN — Randi Leann Harrington, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Cum Laude; Stephen D. Names, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Christopher J. Pierce, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; James Robert Wentz, Bachelor of Professional Studies;


SPARKMAN — Teona Sharese Ford, Master of Science; STAR CITY — Jennifer Lynn Albertson, Bachelor of Science; Lindsey Jordan Fowler, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude; Olydia Rosha Thornton-Liddell, Bachelor of Science; STUTTGART — Tyler Stephen Reed, Master of Education; Hannah Whisler, Master of Education;


WHITE HALL — Sherry Castaneda, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Dalton J. Craig, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Hannah Leigh Dampier, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude; Karie Alynn Freeman, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude; Zachary D. Gober, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Garrett Colton Griffith, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, University Honors Program; Mallory Roberts, Master of Education; Sydney Lee Smith, Bachelor of Arts; WILMAR — Caleb Thomas Eubanks, Bachelor of Arts.