The University of Arkansas at Monticello presented 476 awards to 454 students during May commencement exercises, according to the UAM registrar’s office. Students who withheld their information from publication were excluded from this list. Details: Office of the Registrar, 870-460-1035.


Arkansas graduates include:


Alexander — Crystal N. Lavey (BS); Alma — Jared A. Hall (MAT); Taylor L. Hall (MAT); Almyra — Hunter D. Cox (MAT); Arkadelphia — Tyler C. Daniell (BS); Arkansas City — Bryan V. Seals (CP); Ashdown — Makeda N. Wilson (AA); Atkins — Bradley L. Caldwell (MAT);


Banks — Linda M. Lawson (CP); Bearden — Nicholas D. Johnson (BGS); Chekehl J. Reynolds (BGS); Benton — Christopher C. Childs (AA, BS); Roni B. Chumley (AA); Bentonville — Kali R. Piha (BBA); Bryant — McKenzie H. Rice (BS); Camden — Donnie G. Barkhimer (BME); Jerry Jake Bever (AA); Jessica Mary Blevins (BS); Cave Springs — Brandon M. Love (MAT);


Centerton — Daniel K. Doyle (MAT); Elijah E. Reynolds (BS); Clarendon — Mary C. Clatworthy (BA); Conway — Marquis D. Rogers (MAT); Crossett — Jennifer E. Abney (BBA), Samanthia L. Abraham (CP), Jimmy W. Atkins (AA), Alexandra O. Austin (AA), Meredith M. Austin (CP), Jeffery Barnett (MPEC), Bethany N. Beasley (BSN), Gloleecia K. Brewer (CP), Sarah C. Brockwell (BS), Tearra L. Burnett (CP), Justin A. Courson (BBA, BS), Madilyn R. Crossland (CP), Jessica L. Croswell (CP), Latisha L. Davis (MAT), Jenna D. Dumas (BS), Sabrina A. Edwards (CP), Taylar M. Edwards (CP), Jordan D. Eyman (ADC, AAS, AAS), Logan G. Fife (AA), Alicia N. Gill (BSW), Kysha M. Griffin (CP), Crystal C. Haynes (BS), Hannah L. Hopkins (CP), Mary J. Howe (CP), Julian R. Jackson (BS), Mathilda O. Jackson (AAS), Lindsey Mashburn Johnson (AA), Julisa K. Jones (CP), Leisha N. Jones (BA), Lauren E. Kelley (CP), LeeAnn N. Kitchen (CP), Erica M. Kraft (CP), Charity F. Langston (CP), Erica M. Leigh (CP), Kacee J. Leonard (AA), Daylon E. Manning (CP), Desmine C. Manning (CP), Lauren E. Manning (BA), Ashley T. Meeks (AA), Krystal L. Merritt (AAS), Leanna M. Morris (BA), Candice S. Myers (CP), Joshua T. Outlaw (CP), Corrie M. Pahal (BA), Haylee M. Powell (CP), Brian Dewayne. Ray (BS), Mackenzie B. Reed (CP), Kayla A. Riels (BA), Alana J. Sipes (CP), Sidney J. Smedley (CP), Danielle Smith (CP, TC), Lance M. Smith (BS), Jessica M. Stahley (CP), Lori A. Threet (BS), Hailey N. Travis (CP), Cassidy M. Tyler (CP), Kristy M. Wallace (AA), Kayla M. Watkins (CP), Kacy L. Wells (CP), Natalie L. White (BA), Roy D. White (AA), Taylor N. White (CP), Jerry M. Williams (BSN), Nykenya L. Williams (CP), Tonya L. Williams (CP), Cheryl L. Wilson (AA);


DeWitt — Trevon S. Johnson (BA), Jessica P. Padgett (BSW), Kaitlyn M. Wilson (BS), Dermott — Luke M. Beatty (AA), Lanette Britt (BSW), Louvonia N. Carter (BSN), Christina D. Hicks (CP), Lois A. Manning (MED), Tyler D. Pamplin (BS), Traniece S. Robinson (CP), Cushandra L. Warren (AA), Sandra M. Winston (AAS);


Dumas — Emily A. Barnett (AA), Karla Latreace Bolden (BAS), Jennie A. Butcher (BSN), Natoya N. Gray (CP), Ashley M. Heffington (CP, TC), Jeneice M. Jolley (CP), Madison C. Jones (CP), Briana V.E. Jordan (CP), Lisa J. Simmons (CP), Laura B. Smith (MED), Abrina J. Wade (CP), Versie M. Williams (AAS);


El Dorado — Siesha K. Boyette (AAS), James M. Gathright (AA, BA), Elizabeth A. Johnson (MAT); Eudora — Makita L. Buck (CP); Karnaicia S. Graham (AA), Tenessia A. Green (CP), LaQuavia E. Thomas (CP); Darius D. Thornton (AA), Shawanda N. Tolliver (CP), Tommy W. Turner (BS), Betty S. Washington (CP);


Fayetteville — Dalton J. Palarino (MAT); Fordyce — Whitney S. Jenkins (BS), Austin H. Nutt (BBA); Fort Smith — Tres B. Jennings (BA); Fountain Hill — Bradley Thomas. Englerth (AA); Gentry — Ayla Smartt (MAT); Grannis — Stephanie Aguirre (AA); Grapevine — Samantha L. Kimbrell (BA), Kristen M. Spencer (AA), Greenbrier — Amanda L. Gustafson (BSN); Greenwood — Alexa M. Black (BA); Hamburg — Madison T. Buchanan (CP), Linsey M. Cessor (BS), Hayley J. Cox (MAT), Emily D. Gonzalez (CP), Cynthia R. Gregorcyk (AA), Tiffany L. Grubb (MAT), Michael S. Hartley (MAT), Anna S. Jasay (BSN), Ace C. Jeffers (BSN), Kayla D. Livingston (AA), Crystal C. Martinez (BGS), Jamie B. McKinney (AA), Emily Mendiola (BA), Yuliana P. Mendoza (CP), Brandon R. Moffatt (BS), Kimberlyn E. Noble (CP), Araceli M. Pacheco (CP), Drew C. Perry (AA), Tiffany D. Rogers (CP), Angela K. Rosen (AA), Brianna L. Shoptaw (AA), Dakotah Hampton Timmons (BA), Darrick L. Tucker (MAT), Sydnie Ware (AA);


Hampton — Tiffany M. Jernigan (BS), Ebony L. Murphy (BBA), McKayla R. Patterson (BS); Hermitage — Steven M. Ferrell (AA), Lori A. Wardlaw (MED), Carolyn S. Williams (CP); Hickory Ridge — Christopher B. Jenkins (BA); Hot Springs — Taylor S. Culbreath (BBA), Benjamin S. Graves (AA, BBA); Humphrey — Nicole M. Munnerlyn (BSN); Huttig — Shelby M. Lane (BS); Jacksonville — Joshua A. Martin (MAT), Junction City —Taylor N. Orr (BA);


Kingsland — Erika M. Barnett (AA), Jamie E. Martin (AA), Julia M. Martin (BS); Lake Village — Akivia K. Anderson (AA), Kathy J. Baker (CP), Cindy K. Ballon (BS), Heather A. Calloway (CP), Jasmine C. Curtis (CP), Zachory J. Gallaher (AA), Michelle W. Halley (AAS), Tonya N. Haney (BA), Sara E. Keene (AA), Octavia L. Moore (AAS), Haley M. Partain (AAS), Savannah R. Sampolesi (BSN), Heather E. Wall (MPEC), Justin C. Wall (MPEC);


Little Rock — Jerry B. Flint (AA), Matthew W. Morris (MAT), Kourtney D. Smedley (CP), Allison L. Stipes (BS), Malvern — Jenna L. Coker (BS), Cody A. Smith (BS), Tyler L. Wright (AA); Mansfield — Chase G. Harris (AA, BS); Marion — Landon S. West (MAT); Mayflower — Cassandra L. Pollock (AA); McGehee — Tanza M. Brown (BS), Jenifer Burris (CP), Laikyn P. Carter (AA), Alexis M. Cingolani (CP), Monica C. Dunn (MAT), Michelle Y. Esters (AAS), Darlean Fields (CP), Tiffany D. Green (AA), Terrell A. Johnson (CP), Vallorie A. Peacock (CP), Jacqueline M. Reed (CP), Melanie M. Reynolds (CP), LaTasha B. Shopher (BSN), Nathan B. Sims (AA), Cianii L. Smith (BSN), Samantha D. Snow (BA), Arlus A. Wall (CP), Sarah M. Wash (CP, TC), Ruth Washington (CP), Katherine E. Wilkerson (BSN), Ethan A. Wood (BSW); Mena — Corey H. Moon (BBA);


Monticello — Mark Abban (BS), Syndee L. Adams (BSN), Sarah E. Albritton (BA), Jesse B. Barnes (AA), Rebecca R. Bartholomew (CP), Leslie N. Beard (AA, BS), Kristen D. Beedle (BS), Alissa C. Berry (CP), Haley L. Berry (TC, AAS), Alexander J. Black (BSW), Logan P. Bone (BS), Lara L. Boone (AA), Grace C. Borse (AA, BA), Anthony J. Boykin (MED), Rebecca A. Caldwell (AA), Alice M. Cardona-Otero (BS), Caitlin N. Carlisle (BS), Tamnisha A. Carter (AA), Melissa L. Cason (MAT), Jacob D. Chisom (BA), Sheraine Coleman (CP), Joshua R. Cook (AA), Andrew E. Davis (BGS), Colton D. Davis (AA), Odell Davis (AA), Morgan D. Densmore (BS), Sydney T. Dickerson (CP), LaKisha P. Everett (TC), Mallory S. Ferrell (MAT), Jenifer R. Finn (CP), Rhonda M. Fisher (CP), Justin C. Ford (AA), Evangeline L. Forrest (BSN), Tony J. Garcia (AAS), Linzy Jo Gavin (BSN), Aaron M. Goad (BS), Sarah Elizabeth Gustafson (AA, BA), Takelah A. Hamilton (AA), Kailyn M. Hathcoat (BS), Jordan A. Hickam (BA), Lacey E. Jacks (AA), Jessica D. Jackson (BSN), LaTarnesha J. Jacobs (BS), Kenneth W. Jarrett (BS), Justin C. Jarvis (AA, BS), Tabatha Jenkins (BA), Alan D. Jones (BS), Ciante E. Jones (CP), Madison F. Knowles (AA), Nicole G. Knowles (CP), Kendall R. Lambert (BS), LaKala S. Lambert (BSN, BS), Desi J. Lane (AA, BS), Cynthia L. Lattimore (AA), Courtney Leggett (AA), Tamira A. McCoy (BAS), Cody Mencer (AA), Peyton D. Merrell (AA), Taylor E. Montgomery (AA), Melissa M. Ohannes (BS), William T. Osburn (AA), Meggan E. Oxner (MAT), Shelbi B. Pardon (AA), Haley L. Patterson (BSN), Russell L. Peacock (BSN), Bronte E. Pearson (BA), Jason C. Pemberton (AA, BS), Clayton L. Pharr (CP), Michael S. Pruitt (BS), Shanequa A. Rayford (CP), SiDana L. Roark (CP), Kaylee Jo. Roberts (AA), Andrew G. Robinson (BBA), Adruna Simpson (BA), Jay E. Simpson (BS), Casey Alexia Smith (BS), Kristen L. Smitherman (CP), Jessica L. Stewart (AA, BS), Mary S. Temple (BS), Kyle E. Thaxton (MAT), Mikea D. Thomas (AA), Cedteria D. Thompson (AA, BS), Summer N. Warren (CP), Melissa F. Wheeldon (BSW), Donnell D. White (BS);


Montrose — Amy L. Mitchell (CP), Tara D. Winfrey-Hawkins (CP); Morrilton — Stephanie K. Bates (AA); New Edinburg — Laura A. Bryant (MAT), Karen K. Ply (MAT), Kristen B. Skelton (MAT); North Little Rock — Larell D. Bailey (MAT), Destiny N. Boullie (BS), Jordan H. Davis (BS); Parkdale — James S. Vines (CP, TC);


Pine Bluff — Cecial A. Caldwell (MAT), Kyra M. Hatcher (AA), Jacob C. Rogers (AA), Sarah Ruggeri (BGS), Jason A. Taylor (BBA); Poplar Grove — Michael B. Logan (BA); Portland — Shaneka J. Mitchell (CP); Poyen — Autumn D. Henry (MAT); Prairie Grove — Mark W. Scates (MAT); Rison — Dustin H. Booth (AA), Harlee M. Brown (AA), John W. Clifton (BS), Abby R. Gavin (BA), Hannah E. Gavin (BS), Sydney M. Gavin (AA), Amber J. Helms (AA), Samantha Jo. Inman (BA), Kelley Marie Jarvis (BA), Callie G. Parker (AA, BA), Haley Lynn Phillips (AA), Destiney D. Powell (BA), Billy W. Reed (MAT), Lacey L. Thompson (AA), Madelyn G. Underwood (BS), Kayla M. Valentine (BA), Jacob O. Wilson (BBA);


Rogers — William F. Felts (MAT); Sheridan — Carly B. Curry (BA); Sherwood — Benjamin D. Fish (AA), La’Kyra A. Rogers (CP); Siloam Springs — Marilyn E. Eichelberger (MAT); Springdale — Samantha S. Ford (AA), Rachel D. Henry (MAT), Clinton R. Pruitt (BGS);


Star City — Erick Acuchi (AA), Marian Candace Ashcraft (MED), Kennedy Lynne Calhoun (BS), Jarrett L. Frizzell (BSN), Jackson B. Haynes (BS), Chasity N. Hooks (BSN), Braydn L. Hoots (BA), Allison A. Johnson (BS), Christopher M. Jones (MAT), Lucas C. Oldner (BBA), Philip A. Peterson (AA), Pearl A. Rawls (AA), Mara Whipple (CP), Matthew C. Woodard (CP), Afton M. Wrinkle (BS); Stephens — Donovan P. Harris (BS); Stuttgart — Stephanie R. Prislovsky (MAT); Thornton — Justin D. Bailey (BS); Tichnor — Bethany G. Clawson (BS); Tillar — Mallory Danielle Moreland (BS), Timothy R. Plunkett (BS), Joshua NaDarryl Smith (BBA), Kathy L. Wilson (CP); Ulm — Robert R. Floyd (MS); Van Buren — Stephanie Jean. Hart (MAT); Waldron — Michele L. Lovett (MAT);


Warren — Kayla Gates (MAT), Laurie C. Gibson (BS), Kyle S. Hargis (AA), Coleman JR. Horn (BS), Kim L. Lewis (CP), Trey D. McClain (BS), Monique M. Morgan (BA), Cynthia J. Peralta (AA), Tyler E. Raines (AA), Parker G. Raley (BS), Dana N. Reep (MAT), Melissa Grace Robbins (AA), Ashley B. Rodgers (BGS), Carrie A. Savage (BS), Ginnie Sellers (MAT), Marilyn R. Steppes (CP), Jimmy W. Stucks (AA); Watson — Trinity D. Swopes (CP), Matthew R. Young (BS); West Helena — Justin G. Bigham (MAT); West Memphis — Asia C. Frazier (MAT);


White Hall — Phillip E. Duncan (BS), Kaci R. Jelks (BS), Lucas J. Mason (AA), Hannah L. May (AA), Aeja Kylene McClanahan (BS), Regan E. Milligan (BS), Teah M. Streeter (BSN), Lauren A. Wooley (MAT); Wilmar — Jayme L. Burris (BS), Kaylei N. Calhoun (CP), Raymond D. Hice (BBA), Martinnez D. Miller (BA), Sarah B. Porter (BA), Nannette Wilson (AAS); Wilmot — Taylor R. Marcantel (CP); Winchester — Riannah D. Haynes (CP); Wynne — Landon B. McFadden (BS), Lathan O. McFadden (BBA).


Out of state graduates include:


CALIFORNIA: Eastvale, CA — Blake A. Green (BS); Fullerton, CA — Nicklaus H. Piraino (BA); Lancaster, CA — Chaitali M. Raval (BS); San Diego, CA — D’Ann Martinez (AA); FLORIDA: Fort Pierce, FL — Carl E. Bess (BGS), Sarasota, FL, Craig L. Beckerman (BGS); GEORGIA: Riverdale, GA — Andre D. Adams (BBA); ILLINOIS: Abingdon, IL — Jesse A. Haynes (BS).


KANSAS: Liberal, KS — Carolina D. Gasparini (BBA); LOUISIANA — Bastrop, LA: Rayonna A. Carr (CP), Jeremy M. Cooper (AAS), Harley B. Lucas (CP), Greenwell Springs, LA, Brett M. Courville (BA); Monroe, LA — Brandi N. Jones (AAS), Trudy S. Travis (AAS); New Iberia, LA — Hunter P. Viator (AA); Oak Grove, LA — Samantha R. McAlpin (MAT); Pioneer, LA — Kristopher S. Brown (BS); Shreveport, LA — Kaitlyn N. Williams (BA);


MISSISSIPPI: Burnsville, MS — Charles M. Campbell (MAT); Greenville, MS — Jeremy C. Mandolini (MPEC), Sanpreet Kaur (BS), Tami M. Walker (CP); TENNESSEE: Memphis, TN — Anthony L. Holmes (AA);


TEXAS: Abilene, TX — Tyler W. Davis (BGS); Atlanta, TX — Peyton E. Adcock (BA); Cedar Hill, TX — DeMarcus R. Robinson (BS); Crosby, TX — Cody A. Bijou (BA); Cypress, TX — Kregg J. Snook (MPEC); Dayton, TX — Reagan J. Dobbs (BA); Forney, TX — Nelsha P. Peterson (BS); Frisco, TX — Amber L. Hickerson (BS); Kilgore, TX — Wesley D. Williams (BA); McKinney, TX — Timothy J. Brasfield (AA); Plano, TX — Taylor R. Newroth (BA), Bryan A. Witmer (BS); Purdon, TX — Zachary F. Hurley (BA); Texarkana, TX — Morgan E. Diles (BSW), Melodie D. Sandlin (BS).