L.L. Owen Elementary School in the Watson Chapel School District announced the following students were named to the honor roll for the first nine weeks:


2nd Grade — All A’s:


Preston Allen, Maribel Angel, Aubrey Bennett, E’Niyah Dement, Jeimy Garica, Kenneth Graydon, Kingston Hadley, Kemalek Harris, Jeremiah Henderson, Allison Howard, Zoe Husband, Amiyah Jackson, Jamarian Johnson, Nathan Jones, Alexandria Lawrence, Makyah Lewis, Za’Naria Lewis, Kasey Lovelady, Sasha Mack, Kaytlynn McBride, J’Kenzye Miller, Nevaeh Morales, La’Rya O’Neal, Cortez Pryor, Aija Randle, Mitchell Rayford, Alyssa Rushing, Ja’Breya Spellman, Levi Van Housen, Harper Varnell, E’Miya Watkins, Makenzie Watkins, Jamyah Wilson, Raelynn Wooldridge;


All A’s & B’s:


Brooklynn Aldridge, Sa’Riyah Austin, Jakilynn Battles, Braylon Bridgeforth, Davionta Butler, Alyssa Canady, Jayden Crosby, Cayla Farris, Hendrix Goodloe, Jayden Green, Treysen Haywood, Audrie Henderson, Zarie Henderson, Hadassa Holliman, A’Riyah Holmes, Leland Hubanks, Landon Inman, Landon Jacks, Deon Johnson, Jarlissa Johnson, Malaysia Kirby, Lucas Linsy, Reginald Mallory, Kylie Mays, Jason McClain, Clayton Moring, Kenya Moses, Ah’Rianna Neal, Kaitlyn Newson, Aleigha Parks, Jacobian Peters, Le’Jairus Powell, Nira Pugh, Ni’Arry Quarles, Alexis Reams, Randolph Redix, Kierstyn Reeves, Logan Reeves, Jaden Roberts, Lizabeth Sanchez, Ayden Stith, Kaysen Strickland, Erynn Tarvin, Faith Tisdale, Rh’kiya Vail, Mason Wall, Xzarious Webster, Deyonna Williams, Ashton Withers, Elijah Worthy, Jairus York;


Merit Award List:


Samuel Banks, Jacari Cherry, Rob’Nesha Colbert, Kennedy Corbin, Braedon Cox, Netaurion Davie, Kingston Dendy, Isabella Eastman, Currond Garrett, Jerod Harris, Josiah Harrison, Demetrius Hayes, Ma’Kiyah Henderson, Mekhi Hickman, Ethan Jackson, Maximus Jackson, Arianna Johnson, Derrick Johnson, Kacey McBroome, Emily Moore, Kyron Nelson, Ka’Niya Parker, Ja’karion Porter, Liberty Reeves, Fredrick Simmons, Gabrielle Smith, Haili Speakman, Malak Sufyan, Emerence Terry, Andra Wilkins, Mariya Williams, Ahmaud Winston;


3rd Grade — All A’s:


Roderick Austin, Skylar Beggs, Myrianna Brown, Jalyiah Edwards, Xavion Gallon, Kelsey Gordon, D’Aundre Hines, Xandria Johnson, Haywood King, Samuel Lovette, Justin Lunsford, Jayden Moody, Jorja Reeves, Amari Sanders, Braydon Skinner, Montae Sowers, Roba Sufyan, Griffin Weaver;


All A’s & B’s:


Madison Bagby, Payton Bailey, Keliah Bates, Kenya Bell, La’Niyah Biley, Zakahria Boyd, Brandon Brown, Makayla Burnett, Makaylan Burnett, Jaiden Carter, Syrene Cook, Jeremiah Craig, Jaylen Dixson, Jordan Foots, Mitchell Gibson, Kye Givens, India Gunn, Ken’zyria Hampton, Ge’Nyla Harris, Danila Haynes, Isabela Hernandez, Bryan Howard, Jyrah Jackson, Kymarius Johnson, Ty’ah Jordan, Cameron Long, Jer’Aniyah Madden, Jah-Rheal Maxwell, Chloe McBroome, Matthew Moka, Chauncey Moore, Andrews Morales, Ray’shun Morris, Zakiyaa Muhammad, Kaylei Murphy, Ryin Oglesby, Diamon Parks, Anthony Patterson, Lamyae Randal, Tracy Reed, Tyler Reel, Ethan Roberts, Rickey Robinson, Sy’Riah Robinson, Martavious Rogers, Ryan Rogers, Taylor Russell, Donavon Samples, Maddison Sanchez, Jutaveon Sission, Brian Smith, Madison Smith, Maroge Smith, Haleigh Stafford, Bethany Taylor, Kyla Thomas, Orlaina Thomas, Brooklyn Thompson, Jeremy Vincent;


Merit Award List:


Alyra Adams, Jamarion Alexander, Damaria Avery, Tianna Boykins, Terrance Brooks, Antonnette Brown, Tianna Butler, E’Shon Davidson, Jacy Dickson, Antoine Dodds, Sadiah Fountain, Damarion Gragg, Dekiyah Hall, Kayleigh Hall, Jayden Handley, Tresean Heavens, Ryan Howard, Zackarious Howard, Eddie Jackson, Bre’anna Jennings, Kaylee Jones, Kayla Jordan, Kameron Kennedy, Preshus Lee, Christian Martinez, Kelvin Matthews, Jordan McBride, Samantha Mitchell, Ja’koby Muhammad, Jaelyn Patton, Jaden Phillips, Miranda Phillips, A’lundre Pridgeon, Amarion Robinson, Dereon Rouse, Tyler Russell, Majesty Savage, Savion Savage, Madison Shelton, Danny Sissions, Joshua Smith, William Strachota, Jordyn Thomas, JayDah Thompson, Vanessa Velazquez, Chandler Westmoreland, Shianne Williams, Summer Williams, Joshua Willingham, Trendell Willis, Melvin Wilson.