The University of Arkansas at Monticello named students to the Chancellor’s List for the fall 2017 semester, according to Carol Dolberry, registrar. The Chancellor’s List requires students have a grade point average of 4.0 on at least 12 semester hours of course credit at the 1000-4000 level.


Chancellor’s List includes:


Batesville — Megan E. Blankenship, Lauren Elizabeth Sevier; Bearden — Mallory A. McWhorter; Beebe — Alyssa D. Tozer; Benton — Ashton T. Currey, Mackenzie D. Johnson, Korie Lynn Parker;


Bonnerdale — Jessica D. Rowland; Cabot — Chelsea A. McConnell; Camden — David A. Lee; Cash — Savana L. Reynolds; Clarendon — Kiara R. Stewart;


Conway — Kelly J. Whitworth; Crossett — James L. Carpenter, Gracie-Dru A. Collins, Hannah M. Dumas, Lauren S. Gettman, Kaitlynn E. Goodwin, Rachel B. Langley, Cheri L. Miller, Nikita M. Taylor, Susan E. Taylor, Cassidy M. Tyler, Jacob T. Tyler;


DeWitt — Emma M. Dillion, Dawson L. Moser; Dermott — Stacy E. Justice, Rachel L. Morgan; Dumas — Christopher William Ballard, Bradley J. Brassfield, Quarttaus Q. Cobbs, Aleshal J. McIntyre, Mallory Ann Wood; Elaine — Betty K. Fowler; England — Trenton T. Morgan; Eudora — Jamie D. Pearson; Fordyce — Heather LeAnn Flowers; Foreman — Skyler D. Anderson; Fouke — Thomas G. Townsend; Gillett — Gabielle M. Hargrove, Shanna R. Place; Grady — Teressa R. Haynes; Grapevine — Kristen M. Spencer;


Hamburg — Isabel M. Brumley, Kelbe C. Callaway, Phillip Taelor Clark, Richard T. Hawkins, Samantha S. Hogan, Donna K. Lowrey, Tarah M. Martin, Nicholas C. Meeks, Jennifer R. Montgomery, Ashley Marie Pierce, Makenzie K. Pierce, Corrie E. Ware; Hampton — Janna M. Alvarez, Samuel T. Nutt; Harrison — Chasity D. Little, Tori L. Little; Hensley — Stormy J. Donham, Mika E. Perkins; Hermitage — Randi D. McKiever, Bethany H. Tapia, Luz M. Tapia;


Humphrey — Mackinley R. Anderson; Jacksonville — Roberta Myrabelle Hernandez; Junction City — Judith D. Grafton; Keo — Jonathan S. Bryant; Kingsland — Erika M. Barnett; Lake Village — Kathy J. Baker, Samantha L. Craig, Autumn C. Duckworth, Ceceilia L. Jones, Deborah D. Oswalt, Jonathan D. Powers;


Little Rock — John W. Mitchell; Lonoke — Kala Raper; Mabelvale — Makayla R. Nguyen; McGehee — Kayla M. Peacock, Ashley N. Rodermund, Sarah M. Wash; McCrory — Payton W. Williamson; Monticello — Lacey N. Bibbins, Jason C. Capps, Wesley J. Coburn, Colton D. Davis, Morgan A. Davis, Heather R. Fowler, Ryan Wayne Fowler, Misty N. Garcia Ibarra, Abbigail B. Goodding, LaReina D. Grundy, Hunter C. Hall, Bethany D. Hayden, Alannah Hensley, Lacey E. Jacks, Toma G. Lee, Whitney D. Lemonds, Dylan C. McClain, McKenzie D. McClain, William W. McCoy, Emily N. Porter, Frida K. Rydberg, Laura F. Sawyer, Sarah R. Slaughter, Emily A. Smith, Rebecca Stephenson, Miranda J. Straughn, Kiara C. Watson, Kendall J. Wells, Gabriel C. West, Clayton A. Whitaker, LaToya D. Yarbrough, Rachel E. Young;


Morrilton - Taylor D. Pruitt; New Edinburg — Hanna E. Sturgis; Newport — Maylie G. Bain; Norphlet — Chelsea Daun Leger; Ozark — Patrick O. Chan; Paragould — Amanda F. Mikel; Pine Bluff — Carrie J. Elliott, Madeline Jade Graham; Pleasant Plains — Paisley L. Pratt; Pocahontas — Austin Williams; Rison — Brandi R. Brewster, Tye W. Brown, Sydney M. Gavin, Robert Lee Harrison, Randa M. Jacks, Madison C. Kinley, Destiny R. Phillips, Zachary C. Reed, Jeremy C. Shumake, Alec R. Stover, Rachel L. Vallance;


Sheridan — Cody R. Holmes; Sherwood — Natalie K. Craig, Brandon S. McLellan; Star City — Emily P. Dutton, Shelbee Alexis Taylor, Reagan D. White, Matthew C. Woodard, Allie Marie Wynn; Texarkana — Ondrea A. Green; Thornton — Mary T. Trammel; Tillar — Joseph A. Earnest, Cedric G. Ware; Walnut Ridge — Rachel B. McQuay, Coltyn T. Sears; Warren — Payton A. Ashcraft, Joanna Carpenter, Jamie L. Corker, Magnus A. Gray, Lexy L. Grice, Kyle S. Hargis, Regan Hines, Tristan B. McMahan, Nadia M. Meza, Tabitha L. Nichols, Cindy Nolan, Alison C. Young;


Watson — Jakee G. Smith, Jacob Young; West Fork — William A. Treat; White Hall — Jordan R. Drye, Autumn Nicole, Lem Dixie Lozano, Whitney N. Woolley; Wilmar — Amari A. Huitt; Wilmot — Maria G. Mondragon;


Florence, AL — Bay M. Simpson; Hialeah, FL — Daniela A. Delgado; Oswego, IL — Katelynn M. Kuehl; Brownsbug, IN — Carrie C. Lawson; Bossier City, LA — Hannah K. Hutson; Crowley, LA — Abigail E. Leonards; Delhi, LA — Jalon E. Lewis; Oak Grove, LA — Billy W. Moore;


Greenville, MS — Stormy L. Gallaher, Dana C. McClellan, Richard L. Sheppeard; Greenwood, MS — Alfred D. King; Vicksburg, MS — Mary E. Ferracci; Russellville, MO — Kelsey E. Schrimpf; Waynesville, MO — Jordan M. Kane; Roswell, NM — Johnathan C. Fincher;


Hendrix, OK — Breanna S. Simmons; Norman, OK — Madison B. Morris, Red Oak, OK — Kendra L. Coleman; Warner, OK — Chelsea D. Anderson; Oakland, TN — Kristin M. McNabb; Allen, TX — Alicen-Grace E. Gray; Argyle, TX — Brittany Hamilton; Arlington, TX — Lillian K. Vondra; Brownwood, TX — Alyson A. Finnigan;


Centerville, TX — Toryn S. Cox; Clyde, TX — Kinley B. Lee; Coppell, TX — Belle H. Tan; Corpus Christi, TX — Alec J. Soliz; Kennedale, TX — Maggie D. Pyles; Kilgore, TX — William C. Wood; Lumberton, TX — Macy A. Mitchell; Mount Pleasant, TX — Emily J. Mott; Plano, TX — Kalifornia B. Bolter; Spring, TX — Elizabeth R. Harshaw; The Colony, TX — Kaylee M. Freeman; Milwaukee, WI — Jasmine A. Seymore.