Jack Robey Junior High School in the Pine Bluff School District recently announced its list of 3rd nine weeks honors and awards.


All A’s —


8th grade: Cedric Adams, Miracle Anderson;


7th grade: Nikeria Davis, Blakely Hopkins; 6th grade: Makiah Curry, Tykeyciana Eve, Kurtis Holcomb, Landon Holcomb, Marisa Johnson, Chandler Laurent, Sa’Vhanna Obasade, Kierra Walters, Lawrence Williams, Makiyah Williams, Courtney Woods;


A & B Honor Roll —


8th grade: Tahlia Arnold, Weston Ashley, Glenn Barnes, III, Kiyah Bradley, Kee’dairie Bush, Charleston Colen, Semaj Davis, Zakiya Dean, Ja’meisha Donson, Alysha Forrest, Kalan Gardner, Kayleb Gardner, Jessica Galloway, Brianna Gatlin, Kennana Gettis, Christopher Goff, Braylon Hopkins, Tceana Jeffery, Jalyn Jones, Jayla Jones, Leandria Lambert, Zora Little, Adrianna Logan, Auriel Logan, Kamarion Martin, Alexandria Mays, Taniyah McDaniel, Isha Morris, Antonia Nelson, Gregron Payne, Trevon Qualls, Jalien Sanders, Fentasia Tolbert, Daeshaun Tripp, Mariyah Whitty, Charley Williams;


7th grade: Corissa Berrien, Kyla Freeman, Jordan Harris, LaParis Harris, Kyndal Higgins, Kristina Higgins, William Howell, Morgan Johnson, Dajana Lee, Anissa Lusk, Dominique Martin, Za’kirah McDaniel, Janecia Perry, Ashaurean Scott, Jesse Stribling, Jazmine Thomas, Erika Washington, Brinesha West, Latavia White, Karhiya Woods;


6th grade: Milagritos Ballon, Briona Barbee, Karleigh Branscomb, Alala Bugg, Keshun Campbell, Tarus Chamber, Derrion Clay, Charleston Collins, Omar Covington, Chaquinta, Curry, Taylor Darton, Deesirae Dismuke, Kamar Dismuke, Mariah Emerson, Dasani Evans, Nyla Filhiol, Shliyah Ford, Takaylah Girley, Braylen Hall, Britteny Hall, Sydney Harris, Eric Helloms, Jaila Henderson, Jalicia Hickman, Che’mar Holloway, Makayla Irby, Taylor Jenkins, Samira Khan, Materious Kinney, Jenifer Lee, Malachi McDonald, Sydney Monroe, Kenya Odigwe, Maranda Page, Te’rez Phillips, Alexia Rayner, Caiya Reynolds, Landon Rhodes, Tre’len Rhodes, Nyla Rice, Jaylen Ryland, Jamarion Shelton, Remeia Smothers, Braelin Sonny, Tamara Tate, John Thompson, James Thornton, Aamori Urquhart, Z’rriah Ussery, Lonnaviya Walker, Zoe Walker, Alexander Walters, Genesis Warrior, Eddie Watkins, Kaitlyn Williams, Kenyon Winston;


Merit List —


8th grade: Zohairah Adil, Brandon Bailey, Ja’breia Bolden, Diamond Boykins, Ravion Charles, Eyvondia Curry, Keyonte Dollison, Christopher Goodrum, III, Jorrell Grant, Tiffany Griffin, Noah Holly, Dejenea Jackson, Christopher Jones, Antonio Love, Jr., Danyelle Martin, Ja’Vunna McClure, Sam McIntosh, Cansas Mullen, Melcal Paul, De’ayreon Pridgeon, Jaylon Reynolds, Kohl Thomas, Desiree Walker, Tyteona Walker, Joquiera White, Michael Woods-Young;


7th grade: Destiny Anderson, Marcus Antwine, Kaitlyn Banes, Tyliyah Croom, Rachon Crutchfield, Jocelyn Ford, Mon’tavion Haywood, Kenadi James, Jude Kearney, Kaylan Lockett, Kassidy Maloney, Lakya Moore, Tamerah Simmons, Dallas Sterling, Emma Vega, Kamaria White;


6th grade: Kiyelah Arnold, Jada Barron, Sage Broadway, Efrayn Chahuiz-Santiago, James Clay, Tylen Collins, Tiara Creggett, Keaten Daniel, Elijah Demery, Za’riyah Doolittle, Makiyah Early, Suriyah Gilbert, Derreon Hampton, Trequan Handley, Marquita Haynes, Tyranae Howard, Sakile Jones, Jillian Kearney, Lana Kenney, Mykhael King, Jordayn Litzey, Antwaniya Newman, Christopher Phillips, Chasity Reed, Sharrie Reed, Shakiah Reynolds, Taureen Sprinkle, Davion Sterling, Sydni Thomas, Alexe Thornton, Tyrian Turner, Destiny Welch, Timothy Williams, Kaleb York.