Pine Bluff High School names students to the honor roll for the 3rd nine weeks.


9th Grade All A’s


Lamarion Brown, Christopher Carter, Maya Cole, Charlese Colen, Alyssa Darton, Indonesia Jackson, Jamaria Lewis, Sydney Ventress, Morgan White;


10th Grade All A’s


Arianna Crandle, Paul Hosenseidi, Kennan Peet, Kelton Pugh;


11th Grade All A’s


Marissa Bones, Charles Harris, III, Malcolm Howard, Michael Johnson, Isiah Mays, Michael Ridgell, Maya Rouse, Eric Stevens, Lonnie Walker;


12th Grade All A’s


Crystal Barnes, Ma’Kaylah Blackston, Brittney Bobo, Tarius Burnett, Johnathon Callum, Timothy Clark, Carrington Craig, Cameron Crane, Kevin Crumpton, Elise Darton, Kaylin Dean, Lydya Deshazier, Kalaya Evans, Roshuna Harris, Kim Jacinto, D’vonte Jackson, Briana Johnson, Takirra Johnson, Raphael Jordano, Or’lexis Lane, Tyler Lightfoot, Lasabria Piggee, Alexis Shorter, Joanna Swygert, Justin Tillar, Kylen Williams;


9th Grade Honor Roll


Jerry Alberson, Edem Ammamoo, Phillip Austin, Carvis Campbell, David Carroll, Kieara Coleman, Keshaun Davis, Trinity Dulaney, Kywan Edwards, Semiya Hampton, Trenton Harris, Amiya Helloms, Faith Jackson, Michelle Jones, Ashton Laurent, Niala Moore, Demitria Murphy, Jonathan Parker, Valyncia Ramsey, Rashaud Scott, Shaniya Shepherd, Nia Sims, Paul Smith, Shayla Smith, Kamrin Turner, Brooke White, Zhoriah Williams, Alexandria Woods;


10th Grade Honor Roll


Sydney Fooster, Christopher Heard, Allison Jackson, Dominique Jackson, Takia Jackson, Joshua Jimmenez-Hunt, Damonte’Johnson, Alexis McDonald, Alexia Milton, Micah Murray, Makiyah Mustiful, Ahmad Pace, Kelly Prince, Rabeya Rajoni, Grace Swygert, Felicia Tackett, Brandon Thomas, Braylin Thompkins, Kaliyah Trotter Bobby Turner, Ethan White, Sha’kyla Winston, David Woolfolk;


11th Grade Honor Roll


Christopher Blunt, Jr., Alliza Bolden, Saryiah Campbell, Andre Carter, E’Leecia Clark, Christopher Cobbs, Tavion Collins, Colby Davis, Ledell Davis, Jr., Deshawn Eans, Zariah Fluker, Jamaal Foote, Tykera Glover, Keona Goal, Makyah Goodlow, Kamryne Green, Symfoni Green, Pashu’ar Grissom, Rick Holman, Corace Hudson, Errayionna Jackson, McKinnli Jackson, Jarrod King, Jacolbi Knowlton, Christopher Mack, Jr., Se’ara Pitts, Allen Smith, Roderick Stinson, Jr., Justin Thomasson, Kylan Weatherspoon, Daedrian White, Kemariea Wilkins, Noelani Williams, Calvin Young;


12th Grade Honor Roll


Jatavion Bell, Kaya Boston, Aasia Bowens, Keirria Brice, La’Keycia Cleveland, Davonsha Copeland, Charla Colen, Maya Eathely, Kerry Eaves, Tenia Epperson, Joshua Farris, Tyesha Ferguson, Tatyana Flemister, Crystal Handel, Diamond Harris, Alexandria Jackson, Courtney Jackson, Netanya Jordan, Derrick Kentle, Alaysia King, Gregory King, Kennedy McCoy, Cameron McKindra, Christopher McNeary, Morgan Mitchell, Drayton Noble, Ashley Ragland, Alexus Rhodes, Deachane Scott, Isiah Singleton, Tre’Vaughn Smith, Antonio Snow, Jylia Spencer, Markiya Standoak, Ashaunti Stinson, Joshua Whitiker, Corey Williams, Kendrick Williams, Zarria Williams;


9th Grade Merit List


Ashia Bethune, Ladarius Boyd, Corterius Broadus, Kyesha Burnett, Bryson Everett, Kandice Garcia, Kristopher Garcia, Tatyana Griffin, David Lacy, Jada Lambert, Byron Lewis, Nathan McIntosh, Tamaya Mickens, Tristan Newell, Acciyah Reynolds, Arianna Robertson, Nicholas Rochelle, Zariah Shavers, Martonio Stokes, Briana Thompson, Jazmyne Warfield, Dominique Watkins, Erin Westmoreland, Anthony Williams, Kennedi Williams;


10th Grade Merit List


Aiyana Arnold, Sydni Booth, Eugene Boykins, Leodis Carroll, Omiri David, O’nyah Harris, Shawn Howell, Jr., Johneice Johnson, Ja’mya Knighten, Daviona Malone, Charity Moorehead, Chancie Moss, Zia Patrick, Keontae Reynolds, Keonna Rice, Asya Sanders, Aliaderic Seahorn, Duane Thomas, Madyson Warrior, Kimaryn West, Cierra Williams, Rolanda Willis, Robert Wright;


11th Grade Merit List


Chastite Allen, Christiana Barnes, Keayrias Beavers, Ianna Brown, Franziska Burch, Taniyah Coleman, Johnathan Davis, Aaliyah Dunn, Alexia Forrest, Tyteana Hellums, Dazhmine Hudson, Alayia Jennings, Kyran Johnson, Taylor Johnson, Sandle Kentle, Asia Shelton, Christopher Smith, Jonathan Thomas;


12th Grade Merit List


Joselyn Bishop, Kobe Brown, Domnique Chatman, Tori Davis, Diaundra Ellison, Jerrica Gipson, Makeyvia Goodwin, Hurkquasha Harris, Nicholas Hayes, Kristen Holman, Abraya Humphrey, Wesley Hunt, Montanna Jackson, Taylor Johnson, Fatima Ledesma, Brandon Means, Christaisa Patton, Jala Porter, Tyler Reynolds, Isaac Singleton, Derrian Smith, Joshua Smith, Latiya Smith, Shi’terkera Sykes, Quintarius White, James Wilkes, Kevin Wilson, Jaiden Woods-Keith.