L.L. Owen Elementary School in the Watson Chapel School District recently announced its third nine-weeks honor roll.


2nd Grade, All A’s:


Preston Allen, Maribel Angel, Aubrey Bennett, Alyssa Canady, E’Niyah Dement, Kiahri Evans, Jeimy Garica, Hendrix Goodloe, Kingston Hadley, Ke’Malek Harris, Jeremiah Henderson, Allison Howard, Zoe Husband, Amiyah Jackson, n, Jamarian Johnson, Nathan Jones, Malaysia Kirby, Kasey Lovelady, Sasha Mack, Kaytlynn McBride, Kaitlyn Newson, La’Rya O’Neal, A’leigha Parks, Jacobian Peters, Ja’Karion Porter, Aija Randle, Mitchell Rayford, Alexis Reams, Randolph Redix, Alyssa Rushing, Ja’Breya Spellman, Levi Van Housen, Harper Varnell, E’Miya Watkins, Jamyah Wilson, Raelynn Wooldridge;


2nd Grade, All A’s & B’s:


Corey Atkinson, Sa’Riyah Austin, Braylon Bridgeforth, Davionta Butler, Adrian Davis, Dylan Elliott, Cayla Farris, Currond Garrett, Jarius Gordon, Kenneth Graydon, Josiah Harrison, Treysen Haywood, Frank Henderson, Makiyah Henderson, Mekhi Hickman, Danya Hochberg, A’Riyah Holmes, Landon Jacks, Ethan Jackson, Maximus Jackson, Deon Johnson, Jarlissa Johnson, Alexandria Lawrence, Ty’Quis Laws, Makyah Lewis, Za’Naria Lewis, Lucas Linsy, Reginald Mallory, Kylie Mays, J’kenzye Miller, Nevaeh Morales, Clayton Moring, Ka’Niya Parker, Le’Jairus Powell, Cortez Pryor, Nira Pugh, Ni’Arry Quarles, Kierstyn Reeves, Logan Reeves, Lizabeth Sanchez, Fredrick Simmons, Ayden Stith, Faith Tisdale, Makenzie Watkins, Andra Wilkins, Elijah Worthy;


2nd Grade, Merit Award List (B average):


Brooklynn Aldridge, Samuel Banks, Jakilynn Battles, John Bowers, Erica Bufford, Jacari Cherry, Kennedy Corbin, Jayden Crosby, Netaurion Davie, Kingsdon Dendy, Isabella Eastman, Kamaris Grady, Jayden Green, Katelyn Hall, Jerod Harris, Demetrius Hayes, Leland Hubanks, Arianna Johnson, Derrick Johnson, Miranda Kearney, Kacey McBroome, Jason McClain, Emily Moore, Kenya Moses, Ah’Rianna Neal, Jayla Pettus, Kevon Pugh, Ja’Mia Robinson, Haili Speakman, Malak Sufyan, Erynn Tarvin, Emerence Terry, Rhi’kiya Vail, Ty’Juan Wade, Joshua Warrior, Manuel Williams, Ashton Withers;


3rd Grade, All A’s:


Roderick Austin, D’Aundre Hines, Xandria Johnson, Marchelle Jones, Samuel Lovette, Maddison Sanchez, Montae Sowers, Roba Sufyan, Griffin Weaver;


3rd Grade, All A’s & B’s:


Alyra Adams, Madison Bagby, Keliah Bates, Skylar Beggs, Kenya Bell, La’Niyah Biley, Tianna Boykins, Brandon Brown, Makayla Burnett, Makaylan Burnett, Tianna Butler, Jaiden Carter, Jeremiah Craig, Savanna Dixon, Antoine Dodds, Jordan Foots, Xavion Gallon, Mitchell Gibson, Kelsey Gordon, India Gunn, Ken’Zyria Hampton, Ge’Nyla Harris, Tresean Heavens, Isabela Hernandez, Bryan Howard, Ryan Howard, Jyrah Jackson, Bre’anna Jennings, Kaylee Jones, Kayla Jordan, Kameron Kennedy, Haywood King, Cameron Long, Justin Lunsford, Jer’aniyah Madden, Jah-Rheal Maxwell, Chloe McBroome, Jayden Moody, Andrews Morales, Zakiyaa Muhammad, Ryin Oglesby, Diamon Parks, Anthony Patterson, Tracy Reed, Tyler Reel, Jorja Reeves, Ethan Roberts, Rickey Robinson, Sy’Riah Robinson, Taylor Russell, Tyler Russell, Donavon Samples, Danny Sission, Ju’Taveon Sission, Braydon Skinner, Maroge Smith, Haleigh Stafford, Bethany Taylor, Kyla Thomas, Brooklynn Thompson, Trevion Thorns, Jeremy Vincent, Chandler Westmoreland, Trendell Willis;


3rd Grade, Merit Award List (B average):


Jeremiah Adams, Jamarion Alexander, Mohanad Almansouri, Damaria Avery, Zakahria Boyd, Terrance Brooks, Tyler Burton, Jamareon Calloway, Syrene Cook, Tallon Cranford, Jerleah Davis, Wizdom Davis, Jacy Dickson, Jalyah Edwards,Danaiya Fielder, Sadiah Fountain, Damarion Gragg, Kayleigh Hall, Danila Haynes, Ziana Hollins, Zackarious Howard, Eddie Jackson, Tyrell Jalik, Kylen Jenkins, Ty’ah Jordan, Preshus Lee, Matthews Moka, Chauncey Moore, Ray’shun Morris, Jakoby Muhammad, Kayle Murphy, Jaden Phillips, Lamyae Randle, Amarion Robinson, Martavious Rogers, Amari Sanders, Majesty Savage, Madison Shelton, Brian Smith, William Strachota, Jordyn Thomas, JayDah Thompson, Vanessa Velazquez, Shianne Williams, Summer Williams.