Arkansas State University at Jonesboro recently released the list of students who graduated during the 2018 spring commencement ceremony May 12. Area students are listed by hometown, name and degree:


Pine Bluff — Sheena Veretta Earl, Master of Science in Education, Educational Leadership; Reece Kyler Huffty, Associate of Arts, A.A. En Route; Jacqueline Denise Martin, Master of Science, Exercise Science; William Dylan Quickel, Bachelor of Science, Management;


Redfield — Baley Debra-Jean Elkins, Bachelor of Science, Health Studies;


White Hall — Miranda Mae Chambliss, Associate of Science, A.S. En Route; Ashley Nicole Clark, Bachelor of Science, Interdisciplinary Studies, Magna Cum Laude; Jamie Elizabeth Cope, Bachelor of Science, Interdisciplinary Studies, Cum Laude, Honors Program; Trevor Alan Garner, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Agricultural Business; Jacob Dylan Green, Bachelor of Science, Management; Tyler Wayne Majors, Associate of Science, A.S. En Route; Jacey Lane McKinley, Bachelor of Arts, Communication Studies; Alicia D. Mizell, Master of Science in Education, Educational Leadership; Bryce Moore, Associate of Arts, A.A. En Route; Sarah S. Smith, Bachelor of Science, Athletic Training; Lindsey K. Williams, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education;


Gould — Karanisha Shanice Murry, Master of Business Administration, Business Administration;


Star City — Kari D. Newton, Master of Science in Education, Educational Leadership; Colton Tyler Lee Rudder, Bachelor of Science, Wildlife Ecology and Management;


Almyra — Dagan Sloan Knoll, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Agricultural Studies;


Lake Village — Melissa Thaggard Adams, Master of Science in Education, Reading;


Hermitage — Collin D. Wilkerson, Bachelor of Science in Education, Physical Education, Magna Cum Laude, University Honors;


Warren — Issac Lashawn Bradley, Master of Engineering Management, Engineering Management; Payton Cole Sledge, Bachelor of Science, Marketing;


Stuttgart — Kalyn Mackenzie Goshen, Associate of Science, A.S. En Route; Billiza Unique, Associate of Arts, A.A. En Route; Lance Oltmann, Associate of Science, A.S. En Route; Kristin Channing Wilson, Master of Science in Education, Educational Leadership;


Dumas — Leah Olivia Day, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing, Cum Laude; Tyler A. Gillespie, Bachelor of Arts, Theatre; Sandra A. Smith, Master of Science in Education, Reading; Sarah Jayne Smith, Bachelor of Science, Psychology;


McGehee — Katlynne Michelle Dunn, Bachelor of Science, Communication Disorders, Honors Program;


Tillar — Jessica Ayecock Berry, Master of Science in Nursing, Nursing; Britney Michelle Fuller, Bachelor of Science, Accounting, Honors Program;


Monticello — Nathan Bailey, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Agricultural Business; Zachary Hunter Cason, Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences, Cum Laude; Morgan Brynn Temple, Master of Science in Education, Special Education - Gifted, Talented and Creative; Drake Hunter Hill, Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences; Mary Kathryn Jones, Bachelor of Science in Education, English, Magna Cum Laude, Honors Program; Cody A. Pigott, Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences, Magna Cum Laude; Sidney Danielle Sizemore, Associate of Science, A.S. En Route; Anita Irene Skinner, Certificate Program, Gifted, Talented, Creative Teach; Johnathon Tucker Ward, Bachelor of Science, Marketing; McKenzie Leigh Zieman, Bachelor of Science, Interdisciplinary Studies.


Grapevine — Dakota L. Hedden, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration;


Leola — Matthew Scott Bolding, Master of Science in Nursing, Nurse Anesthesia;


Rison — Samantha Lee Harrison, Specialist in Education, Psychology and Counseling;


Sheridan — Amber Jaie Fischer, Bachelor of Arts, Criminology; Morgan Mae Hall, Bachelor of Science, Accounting; Lauren Blake Mitchell, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude; Lakyn R. Oliver, Bachelor of Science, Interdisciplinary Studies, Magna Cum Laude, University Honors; Shelby C. Rhodes, Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences, University Honors; Sarah Elizabeth Stone, Bachelor of Science, Accounting, Cum Laude, Honors Program.