The Arkansas Tech University Registrar’s Office has released a certified list of 2,237 degrees conferred upon students on the Russellville campus during the 2017-18 academic year.


The list includes graduates with certificates as well as associate, bachelor, master, educational specialist and doctoral degrees.


Those who graduated with honors based upon cumulative grade point average are recognizd as Cum Laude (3.50-3.69), Magna Cum Laude (3.70-3.89) or Summa Cum Laude (3.90-4.00.) Those students who completed the University Honors program are also noted.


Southeast Arkansas graduates listed by hometowns include:


DERMOTT —- Justin P. Carbage, Graduate Certificate; GRAPEVINE —- Ryan Perry Taylor, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; McGEHEE —- Ariyana Faith Woodson, Bachelor of Arts and Associate of Arts, Magna Cum Laude;


MONTICELLO —- Seth R. Bryant, Master of Science; Megan Nicole Hand, Bachelor of Science and Associate of Arts, Cum Laude;


PINE BLUFF —- Jamila S. Armour, Bachelor of Arts; Percy Dantyon Arnold, Associate of Arts; Chance Alan Baughman, Bachelor of Professional Studies, Cum Laude; Marcus E. Bishop, Bachelor of Professional Studies and Certificate of Proficiency; Lozanne H. Calhoun, Graduate Certificate; Kady Elizabeth Donham, Associate of Science; Alexandra Hart, Master of Art in Teaching; Megan Samantha McClain, Bachelor of Arts, Summa Cum Laude; Rebecca Caprice Mosler, Bachelor of Arts and Associate of Arts, Cum Laude;


REDFIELD —- Caitlyn Jean Brickey, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Bachelor of Arts and Associate of Arts; Sara Elizabeth Eagle, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude;


RISON —- Hunter Curtis Lunsford, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration and Associate of Arts, Magna Cum Laude; Morgan Bethaney Lunsford, Bachelor of Arts and Associate of Arts; Nathan William Steen, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Cum Laude;


SHERIDAN —- Trenton James Bogy, Associate of Arts; Katherine Elizabeth Kroeker, Bachelor of Music Education, Cum Laude; Melissa Carol McKinney, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Summa Cum Laude;


STAR CITY —- Alexis Ja’Nae Bullard, Bachelor of Science; STUTTGART —- John Mark Harrison, Associate of Arts; William Kesler Washburn, Master of Education;


WABBASEKA —- Tyeshia Tyeall Harris, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; WARREN —- Sara Allison King, Associate of Arts; Correy Muldrew, Master of Art in Teaching;


WHITE HALL —- Justin Thomas Archer, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration and Associate of Arts; Justin Michael Barrett, Bachelor of Science and Associate of Arts, Cum Laude; Gregory Landon Braden, Bachelor of Arts and Associate of Arts; Hannah Grace Dixon, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Tanika Nichelle Jefferson, Bachelor of Professional Studies and Associate of Science; Megan Lois Lunsford, Associate of Arts, Cum Laude; Allison Michael Riley, Master of Arts; Kashauna Rochelle Shepherd, Associate of Arts.