The University of Arkansas at Little Rock announces its spring 2018 graduates. Commencement was held May 12 ceremony at the Jack Stephens Center. Southeast Arkansas graduates listed by hometown and degree include:


Chelsea Adams of Pine Bluff, Master of Social Work in Social Work;


Blake Barnes of Sheridan, Bachelor of Applied Science;


Hunter Bennett of Star City, Master of Arts in Public History;


Donna Best of Rison, Master of Science in Criminal Justice;


Kathleen Burke of Pine Bluff, Master of Arts in Counseling;


Jaylen Callahan of Pine Bluff, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice;


Dena Childs of Pine Bluff, Bachelor of Business Administration in Management;


Hunter Clay of Sheridan, Bachelor of Arts in History;


Rebekka Coody of Rison, Bachelor of Arts in English;


Iesha Creggett of Pine Bluff, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;


Anthony Elkins of Pine Bluff, Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology-Mechanical;


Bailey Garner of Pine Bluff, Bachelor of Science in Chemistry;


Hannah Gatliff of White Hall, Associate of Arts in General Studies;


Robert Gere of White Hall, Bachelor of Social Work in Social Work;


Rebecca Gorman of White Hall, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;


Armetra Green of Pine Bluff, Educational Specialist in Educational Administration;


Brandi Green of New Edinburg, Master of Education in Counselor Education;


Latoya Harding of Pine Bluff, Master of Arts in Counseling;


Destiny Harrington of Leola, Bachelor of Science in Communication Sciences and Disorders;


Patricia Hartley of McGehee, Master of Education in Counselor Education;


Daniel Heflin of Rison, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice;


Kourtney Henderson of Pine Bluff, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;


Laqueta Hill of Pine Bluff, Graduate Certificate in Gerontology;


Trevor Hudman of Rison, Bachelor of Science in Biology;


Zachary Hudspeth of White Hall, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science;


Angela Jackson of White Hall, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;


Desiree James of Star City, Bachelor of Social Work in Social Work;


Anita Johnson of Stuttgart, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice;


Scott Johnson of Warren, Master of Social Work in Social Work;


Vence Johnson of Pine Bluff, Master of Education in Education;


Zachary Jones of Sheridan, Bachelor of Arts in Applied Communication Studies;


Sandeep Kaur of Pine Bluff, Associate of Applied Science in Nursing;


Jonathan Lankford of Pine Bluff, Bachelor of Business Administration in Management;


Alice Livingston of Pine Bluff, Master of Education in Adult and Professional Learning;


Macy Martindale of Sheridan, Associate of Arts in General Studies;


Joshua Maxwell of Sheridan, Associate of Engineering Technology in Mechanical Engineering Technology;


Aaron Mcdonald of Pine Bluff, Bachelor of Science in Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology;


Adrian Miller of Pine Bluff, Bachelor of Business Administration in Finance;


Jarodrick Mixon of Dumas, Bachelor of Science in Health Education and Promotion;


Deborah Mooney of Sheridan, Educational Specialist in Educational Administration;


Sara Moore of Redfield, Associate of Applied Science in Nursing;


Catherine Morgan of White Hall, Master of Arts in Applied Communication Studies;


Allison Morrisey of Pine Bluff, Associate of Arts in General Studies;


Reanna Patton of Redfield, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology;


Matthew Ratcliff of Pine Bluff, Bachelor of Fine Arts in Art;


Fizavian Reggans of Eudora, Bachelor of Science in Health, Human Performance and Sport Management;


Brianna Reynolds of Pine Bluff, Master of Education in Adult and Professional Learning;


Courtney Rolland of Redfield, Associate of Applied Science in Nursing;


Jade Sanders of Pine Bluff, Associate of Applied Science in Nursing;


Lauren Sanders of White Hall, Master of Arts in Applied Communication Studies;


Calvert Schmued of White Hall, Bachelor of Science in Information Science;


Tyler Simpson of Monticello, Bachelor of Science in Health Education and Promotion;


Charles Sloan of White Hall, Bachelor of Business Administration in Finance;


Tameshia Smith of Stuttgart, Master of Social Work in Social Work;


Warren Smith of Pine Bluff, Master of Education in Counselor Education;


Brett Springfield of Rison, Bachelor of Science in Systems Engineering;


Lukas Steed of Star City, Bachelor of Business Administration in Accounting;


Allison Stewart of White Hall, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;


Meisha Stewart of Sheridan, Graduate Certificate in Business Analytics;


JoAnna Stortz of Saint Charles, Bachelor of Social Work in Social Work;


Trendacian Sykes of Lake Village, Master of Social Work in Social Work;


Haley Tucker of Rison, Bachelor of Arts in Interdisciplinary Studies;


Gary Walker of Sheridan, Bachelor of Science in Information Science;


Matthew Wilkins of Pine Bluff, Master of Science in Mathematical Sciences;


Yi Yin of White Hall, Graduate Certificate in Information Quality;


Brandon Burnett of Pine Bluff, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice.