THE FIRST TEAM

THE FIRST TEAM


Pitchers


Braden Chambers


Senior, Fordyce


8-2 record, 1.13 ERA, 55 2/3 IP, 90 K, 0.63 WHIP


Taylor Stitt


Junior, Woodlawn


11-2 record, 1.52 ERA, 73 2/3 IP, 89 K, 11 walks allowed


Justin Pierce


Junior, Watson Chapel


8-1 record, 1.99 ERA, 56 innings, 49 strikeouts


Catchers


Landen Colson


Senior, Watson Chapel


.526 batting average; 23 RBIs, 10 doubles; threw out 9 of 10 baserunners; .989 fielding


Tadd Daggett


Junior, Sheridan


.337 batting average; 35 runs, 16 RBIs; 32 for 35 in stolen base attempts


Infielders


Austin Capps


Sophomore, Star City


.440 batting average, 3 home runs, 14 doubles,


35 RBIs, 26 runs scored


Jacob Richardson


Senior, Woodlawn


.458 batting average, 7 home runs, 10 doubles,


44 RBIs, 22 stolen bases


Antoine Luster


Junior, White Hall


.460 batting average; 3 home runs, 14 RBIs, 5 for 6


in stolen base attempts


Logan French


Senior, McGehee


.458 batting average


Outfielders


Tye Brown


Sophomore, Star City


.992 fielding percentage; .383 batting average, 11 doubles, 24 RBIs, 23 for 24 in stolen base att.


Kirk Baugh


Junior, White Hall


4 home runs, 22 RBIs, 8 for 8 in stolen base attempts, .278 BA


Tabor McGraw


Junior, McGehee


.428 batting average


THE SECOND TEAM


Pitchers


J.P. Aiken


Junior, Woodlawn


9-2 record, 1.65 ERA, 59 1/3 IP, 77 strikeouts


Blake Wynn


Sophomore, Star City


7-2 record, 1.40 ERA, 62 IP, 76 Ks; .368 batting average


Josh Dardenne


Senior, Watson Chapel


8-2 record, 2.08 ERA, 54 innings, 58 strikeouts


Catchers


Austin Powell


Sophomore, Star City


.374 batting average, 26 RBIs, 28 runs scored


Colton Williams


Senior, Woodlawn


.418 batting average, 3 home runs, 30 RBIs, 10 doubles


Infielders


Tommy Tidwell


Sophomore, Fordyce


.352 batting average, 5 doubles, .491 on-base percentage


Adam Graham


Senior, Pine Bluff


.361 batting average, .525 on-base percentage, 20 runs scored


Jaylon DeShazier


Freshman, Pine Bluff


.421 batting average, .785 slugging percentage


Jaylen Jackson


Junior, Watson Chapel


3 home runs, .336 batting average, 21 RBIs, 9 doubles; .976 fielding


Outfielders


Kacy Higgins


Sophomore, Pine Bluff


.396 batting average; 15 stolen bases


Caleb Holleman


Junior, White Hall


4 home runs, 22 RBIs, 8 for 8 in stolen base attempts, .278 BA


Caleb Carr


Sophomore, White Hall


.383 batting average; 6 doubles, 15 RBIs, 8 stolen bases


Honorable Mention


• Fordyce: Ross Rogers, sophomore 3B/P • McGehee: Kaion Parker, sophomore C • Pine Bluff: Braylen Jones, sophomore 2B; Gealander Harris III, junior C • Rison: Gage Roberts, sophomore C • Sheridan: Evan Thompson, junior DH/C; Tyler Raney, junior SS/P • Stuttgart: Jacob Clawson, junior C • Watson Chapel: Jacob Owen, senior 1B; Kirel Young, senior CF


•••


All-SEARK baseball honorees were selected by members of The Commercial sports department and nominated by their coaches.


The All-SEARK softball honors will be announced July 4.