NOTE: Date and time for each championship game in classes 1A, 2A, 3A, 5A and 6A will be announced Wednesday. Date and time for each final in classes 4A and 7A, all of which will be played Thursday, are announced.

NOTE: Date and time for each championship game in classes 1A, 2A, 3A, 5A and 6A will be announced Wednesday. Date and time for each final in classes 4A and 7A, all of which will be played Thursday, are announced.


Boys


CLASS 7A


At Conway High


Semifinals


North Little Rock 77, Bentonville 64


Springdale 59, Fort Smith Northside 56


Championship


At Summit Arena, Hot Springs


North Little Rock vs. Springdale, 8:45 p.m. Thursday


CLASS 6A


At Jonesboro High


Semifinals


Jonesboro 63, Benton 53


Little Rock Parkview 57, Little Rock Hall 29


Championship


At Summit Arena, Hot Springs


Jonesboro vs. Parkview, Friday or Saturday


CLASS 5A


At Alma


Semifinals


Forrest City 65, Pulaski Academy 51


Jacksonville 52, Harrison 38


Championship


At Summit Arena, Hot Springs


Forrest City vs. Jacksonville, Friday or Saturday


CLASS 4A


At Lonoke


Semifinals


Lonoke 50, Nashville 39


Brookland 22, Monticello 21 (OT)


Championship


At Summit Arena, Hot Springs


Lonoke vs. Brookland, 5:15 p.m. Thursday


CLASS 3A


At Charleston


Semifinals


Episcopal Collegiate 67, McGehee 55


Charleston 67, Benton Harmony Grove 59


Championship


At Summit Arena, Hot Springs


Episcopal Collegiate vs. Charleston, Friday or Saturday


CLASS 2A


At Hampton


Semifinals


Cedar Ridge 65, England 50


Clarendon 61, Junction City 58


Championship


At Summit Arena, Hot Springs


Cedar Ridge vs. Clarendon, Friday or Saturday


CLASS 1A


At North Arkansas College, Harrison


Semifinals


Concord 50, Scranton 32


Wonderview 56, County Line 38


Championship


At Summit Arena, Hot Springs


Concord vs. Wonderview, Friday or Saturday


Girls


CLASS 7A


At Conway High


Semifinals


Fort Smith Northside 58, Bentonville 40


Conway 71, West Memphis 55


Championship


At Summit Arena, Hot Springs


Northside vs. Conway, 7 p.m. Thursday


CLASS 6A


At Jonesboro High


Semifinals


Little Rock Parkview 68, Little Rock Hall 58


Greenwood 86, Searcy 58


Championship


At Summit Arena, Hot Springs


Parkview vs. Greenwood, Friday or Saturday


CLASS 5A


At Alma


Semifinals


Paragould 40, Vilonia 35


Huntsville 56, Hot Springs 40


Championship


At Summit Arena, Hot Springs


Paragould vs. Huntsville, Friday or Saturday


CLASS 4A


At Lonoke


Semifinals


Malvern 64, Farmington 51


Central Arkansas Christian 56, Valley View 41


Championship


At Summit Arena, Hot Springs


Malvern vs. CAC, 3:30 p.m. Thursday


CLASS 3A


At Charleston


Semifinals


Harding Academy 50, Riverview 47


eStem 56, Paris 54


Championship


At Summit Arena, Hot Springs


Harding Academy vs. eStem, Friday or Saturday


CLASS 2A


At Hampton


Semifinals


Spring Hill 75, Marmaduke 47


Mountainburg 46, Brinkley 36


Championship


At Summit Arena, Hot Springs


Spring Hill vs. Brinkley/Mountainburg winner, Friday for Saturday


CLASS 1A


At North Arkansas College, Harrison


Semifinals


Nemo Vista 49, Kirby 33


Wonderview 65, Acorn 53


Championship


At Summit Arena, Hot Springs


Nemo Vista vs. Wonderview, Friday or Saturday