Boys

Boys


CLASS 6A


At Jonesboro High


First round


Benton 75, Greenwood 59


Russellville 58, Lake Hamilton 28


Jonesboro 69, El Dorado 54


Little Rock Fair 59, Searcy 44


Little Rock Parkview 65, Texarkana 31


Siloam Springs (South fourth) vs. Marion (East fifth), 12:30 p.m. Saturday


Pine Bluff 65, Mountain Home 48


Little Rock Hall (East third) vs. Sheridan (South sixth), 3:30 p.m. Saturday


Quarterfinals


Benton vs. Russellville, 6:30 p.m. Saturday


Jonesboro vs. Fair, 2:30 p.m. Monday


Parkview vs. Siloam Springs/Marion winner, 5:30 p.m. Monday


Pine Bluff vs. Hall/Sheridan winner, 8:30 p.m. Monday


Semifinals


Benton/Russellville winner vs. Jonesboro/Fair winner, 2:30 p.m. Tuesday


Winners of last two quarterfinals, 5:30 p.m. Tuesday


CLASS 5A


At Alma


First round


Clarksville 57, Beebe 45


Pulaski Academy 57, Camden Fairview 44


Forrest City 68, Alma 65 (OT)


Little Rock McClellan 73, Watson Chapel 60


Hot Springs 53, Little Rock Christian 38


Paragould (East second) vs. Harrison (West third), 12:30 p.m. Saturday


Jacksonville 75, Hope 64


Morrilton (West second) vs. Greene County Tech (East third), 3:30 p.m. Saturday


Quarterfinals


Clarksville vs. Pulaski Academy, 6:30 p.m. Saturday


Forrest City vs. McClellan, 2:30 p.m. Monday


Hot Springs vs. Paragould/Harrison winner, 5:30 p.m. Monday


Jacksonville vs. Morrilton/Greene County Tech winner, 8:30 p.m. Monday


Semifinals


Clarksville/Pulaski Academy winner vs. Forrest City/McClellan winner, 2:30 p.m. Tuesday


Winners of last two quarterfinals, 5:30 p.m. Tuesday


CLASS 4A


At Lonoke


First round


Lonoke 66, Pottsville 64


Nashville 60, Stuttgart 50


Lincoln 49, Bauxite 44


Dollarway 69, Prairie Grove 43


Quarterfinals


Lonoke 56, Central Arkansas Christian 41


Nashville 66, Maumelle 65


Brookland (East champion) vs. Lincoln, 2:30 p.m. Saturday


Monticello (South second) vs. Dollarway, 5:30 p.m. Saturday


Semifinals


Lonoke vs. Nashville, 2:30 p.m. Monday


Brookland/Lincoln winner vs. Monticello/Dollarway winner, 5:30 p.m. Monday


CLASS 3A


At Charleston


First round


Episcopal Collegiate 68, Prescott 37


Rivercrest 73, West Fork 66


McGehee 61, Harding Academy 53


Cedarville 46, Melbourne 44


Earle 82, Elkins 46


Fordyce (Region 4 second) vs. Benton Harmony Grove (Region 2 third), 12:30 p.m. Saturday


Charleston 64, Valley Springs 57


Mayflower (Region 2 second) vs. Drew Central (Region 4 third), 3:30 p.m. Saturday


Quarterfinals


Episcopal vs. Rivercrest, 6:30 p.m. Saturday


McGehee vs. Cedarville, 2:30 p.m. Monday


Earle vs. Fordyce/Benton Harmony Grove winner, 5:30 p.m. Monday


Charleston vs. Mayflower/Drew Central winner, 8:30 p.m. Monday


Semifinals


Episcopal/Rivercrest winner vs. McGehee/Cedarville winner, 2:30 p.m. Tuesday


Winners of last two quarterfinals, 5:30 p.m. Tuesday


———————


Girls


CLASS 6A


At Jonesboro High


First round


El Dorado 54, Russellville 35


Little Rock Parkview 50, Sheridan 41


Little Rock Hall 75, Texarkana 48


Pine Bluff 56, Marion 47


Greenwood 75, Little Rock Fair 27


Siloam Springs (South fourth) vs. Mountain Home (East fifth), 11 a.m. Saturday


Benton 42, Jonesboro 37


Searcy (East third) vs. Lake Hamilton (South sixth), 2 p.m. Saturday


Quarterfinals


El Dorado vs. Parkview, 5 p.m. Saturday


Hall vs. Pine Bluff, 1 p.m. Monday


Greenwood vs. Siloam Springs/Mountain Home winner, 4 p.m. Monday


Benton vs. Searcy/Lake Hamilton winner, 7 p.m. Monday


Semifinals


El Dorado/Parkview winner vs. Hall/Pine Bluff winner, 1 p.m. Tuesday


Winners of last two quarterfinals, 4 p.m. Tuesday


CLASS 5A


At Alma


First round


Vilonia 60, Forrest City 49


Little Rock Christian 47, Watson Chapel 36


Paragould 70, Alma 38


Jacksonville 68, White Hall 57


Hot Springs 58, Little Rock McClellan 47


Beebe (East second) vs. Harrison (West third), 11 a.m. Saturday


Pulaski Academy 70, De Queen 42


Huntsville (West second) vs. Greene County Tech (East third), 2 p.m. Saturday


Quarterfinals


Vilonia vs. LR Christian, 5 p.m. Saturday


Paragould vs. Jacksonville, 1 p.m. Monday


Hot Springs vs. Beebe/Harrison winner, 4 p.m. Monday


Pulaski Academy vs. Huntsville/Greene County Tech winner, 7 p.m. Monday


Semifinals


Vilonia/LR Christian winner vs. Paragould/Jacksonville winner, 1 p.m. Tuesday


Winners of last two quarterfinals, 4 p.m. Tuesday


CLASS 4A


At Lonoke


First round


Berryville 66, Heber Springs 59 (2OT)


Lonoke 52, Star City 44


Ozark 55, Nashville 30


Brookland 59, Prairie Grove 52 (OT)


Quarterfinals


Malvern 54, Berryville 34


Farmington 71, Lonoke 66


Valley View (East champion) vs. Ozark, 1 p.m. Saturday


CAC (South second) vs. Brookland, 4 p.m. Saturday


Semifinals


Malvern vs. Farmington, 1 p.m. Monday


Winners of last two quarterfinals, 4 p.m. Monday


CLASS 3A


At Charleston


First round


Riverview 60, Centerpoint 39


Valley Springs 47, West Fork 30


Harding Academy 44, Fordyce 18


Melbourne 53, Danville 47


Rivercrest 56, Mansfield 50 (OT)


McGehee (Region 4 second) vs. eStem (Region 2 third), 11 a.m. Saturday


Paris 47, Manila 39


Jessieville (Region 2 second) vs. Genoa Central (Region 4 third), 2 p.m. Saturday


Quarterfinals


Riverview vs. Valley Springs, 5 p.m. Saturday


Harding Academy vs. Melbourne, 1 p.m. Monday


Rivercrest vs. McGehee/eStem winner, 4 p.m. Monday


Paris vs. Jessieville/Genoa Central winner, 7 p.m. Monday


Semifinals


Riverview/Valley Springs winner vs. Harding Academy/Melbourne winner, 1 p.m. Tuesday


Winners of last two quarterfinals, 4 p.m. Tuesday