BOYS

BOYS


AACS STATE TOURNAMENT


At Columbia Christian School, Magnolia


First round


Gospel Light (Central fourth) vs. Ridgway Christian (South fifth), noon Thursday


El Dorado West Side (South fourth) vs. Van Buren Christian (Central fifth), 2:40 p.m. Thursday


Quarterfinals


Garrett Memorial (South champion) vs. Gospel Light/Ridgway Christian winner, 5:20 p.m. Thursday


Life Way (Central second) vs. Cornerstone Christian (South third), 11:30 a.m. Friday


Columbia Christian (South second) vs. Christian Ministries (Central third), 2:30 p.m. Friday


West Side/Van Buren winner vs. Southwest Christian (Central champion), 8 p.m. Thursday


Semifinals


Winners of first two quarterfinals, 5:30 p.m. Friday


Winners of last two quarterfinals, 8:30 p.m. Friday


Championship


Semifinal winners, 3:50 p.m. Saturday


2-4A DISTRICT TOURNAMENT


At Marianna


First round


(8) Clinton 56, (5) Newport 54, OT


(6) Stuttgart 44, (7) Batesville Southside 33


Quarterfinals


(4) Marianna vs. Clinton, 5:15 p.m. today


(3) Heber Springs vs. Stuttgart, 7:45 p.m. today


Semifinals


(2) Lonoke vs. winner of second quarterfinal, 5:15 p.m. Thursday


(1) Dollarway vs. winner of first quarterfinal, 7:45 p.m. Thursday


Championship


Semifinal winners, 7:30 p.m. Saturday


8-3A DISTRICT TOURNAMENT


At Drew Central


First round


(4) Smackover vs. (5) Drew Central


Semifinals


(1) McGehee vs. Smackover/Drew Central, 7:40 p.m. Wednesday


(2) Fordyce vs. (3) Camden Harmony Grove, 7:40 p.m. Thursday


Championship


Semifinal winners, 7:40 p.m. Friday


GIRLS


AACS STATE TOURNAMENT


At Columbia Christian School, Magnolia


First round


Van Buren Christian (Central fourth) vs. El Dorado West Side (South fifth), 10:40 a.m. Thursday


Ridgway Christian (South fourth) vs. Arkansas School for the Deaf (Central fifth), 1:20 p.m. Thursday


Quarterfinals


Garrett Memorial (South champion) vs. Van Buren/West Side winner, 4 p.m. Thursday


Southwest Christian (Central second) vs. Cornerstone Christian (South third), 10 a.m. Friday


Columbia (South second) vs. Christian Ministries (Central third), 1 p.m. Friday


Life Way (Central champion) vs. Ridgway Christian/ASD winner, 6:40 p.m. Thursday


Semifinals


Winners of first two quarterfinals, 4 p.m. Friday


Winners of last two quarterfinals, 7 p.m. Friday


Championship


Semifinal winners, 2:20 p.m. Saturday


2-4A DISTRICT TOURNAMENT


At Marianna


First round


(5) Newport 60, (8) Marianna 55


(6) Stuttgart 61, (7) Dollarway 36


Quarterfinals


(4) Batesville Southside vs. Newport, 4 p.m. today


(3) Clinton vs. Stuttgart, 6:30 p.m. today


Semifinals


(2) Lonoke vs. winner of second quarterfinal, 4 p.m. Thursday


(1) Heber Springs vs. winner of first quarterfinal, 6:30 p.m. Thursday


Championship


Semifinal winners, 6 p.m. Saturday


8-3A DISTRICT TOURNAMENT


At Drew Central


First round


(4) Camden Harmony Grove vs. (5) Smackover


Semifinals


(1) Fordyce vs. Harmony Grove/Smackover winner, 6:20 p.m. Wednesday


(2) McGehee vs. (3) Drew Central, 6:20 p.m. Thursday


Championship


Semifinal winners, 6:20 p.m. Friday