MONTICELLO — The University of Arkansas at Monticello presented awards to graduates in August, according to the UAM registrar’s office. Students who opted to withhold their information from the media were excluded from the list. Details: UAM Office of the Registrar at 870-460-1035.


Graduates, hometowns and degrees include:


Almyra — Katlin M. Poor (AA); Arkadelphia — Carl L. McCraney (MM); Ashdown — Jerica R. Hubbard (MAT); Batesville —


Geoffrey S. Smith (MM); Bearden — Nicholas D. Johnson (AA); Benton — Christy M. Christmas (MAT); Rachel E. Smith (AA);


Bismarck — Justin H. Richerson (AA); Cabot — Amy Elizabeth Durham (AA); Phillip M. House (MM); Crossett — Nicholas T. Akers (AA); Dana M. Cross (CP); Courtney V. Dejournett (CP); Jerica L. Dickson (TC); Stephanie L. Goza (BAS); Olivia B. Hart (AA); Pamela R. Hopper (BGS); Kelly D. Johnson (CP); Donna L. Lawrenz (CP); MacKenzie R. Rosen (MED); Katelynn R. Sawyer (AA); Garrett D. Self (ADC); Brittany Charmaine Allen (BS); Cushandra L. Warren (BAS)


DeWitt — Emily L. Fisher (MAT); Christopher M. Greenway (BA); Dumas — William A. Sykes (TC); El Dorado — Lauren R. Martin (MAT); Eudora — Denzel R. Hayes (AA); Jacorrious D. White (AA); Fayetteville — Jocelyn Coffman (AA); Joseph Barrett Roberts (AA) Victoria M. Wehunt (MED);


Fouke — Kara L. Fortson (AA); Fountain Hill — Jonathan C. Allen (BA); Kaylee J. Cross (CP); Gillett — Gina Silva (AA)


Hamburg — Jessica B. Forrest (BS); Brianna V. Hernandez (AA); Jimmi L. McCain (AA); Audra E. Owens (MED); Ashley R. Rice (AAS);


Harrison — Wesley A. Corkins (MPEC); Hermitage — Jakki L. Woodall (AAS); Hot Springs — Carlos Celis (AA); Miranda D. Welch (MAT); Jacksonville — Kaleb M. Reeves (AA); Jersey — Sydney A. Kidwell (MAT); Kingsland — Jonathan K. Martin (BGS);


Lake Village — Annabel Gonzalez (BS); Ceceilia L. Jones (AA); Marly M. Naron (AA); Jenna LeAnn Stapp (AA); Lamar —


Matthew E. Poole (BS); Little Rock — Wendy C. Gossett (AA); Tommy D. Haycraft (AA); Jose M. Holloway (MM); Lonoke — Guy Halbert (BA); Paxton A. Harmon (AA);


McGehee — Melissa J. Bartlett (MED); Stevi D. Bolin (MAT); Courtney J. Holt (MAT); Loryn M. Pambianchi (MAT); David M. Risner (BBA); Ethan A. Wood (BS); Mineral Springs — Autumn M. Golden (AA); Monticello — Eathan W. Banks (BA); Christean E. Bell (BGS); Matthew R. Cater (AA); Colton D. Davis (BS); Jadeci C. Goffin (AA); Hannah M. Gray (MAT);


Bradley J. Guthrie (AA); Hunter C. Hall (AA); Jessica K. Hallman (AA); William H. Jackson (BGS, AA); Christopher A. Jones (MAT); Caitlin N. Lasiter (AA); Whitney D. Lemonds (AA); Jala Alora Patterson (BGS); Jessica D. Savage (BS); Jason C. Smith (MM); Rebecca F. Stephenson (AA); Derik W. Williamson (BA); Olivia C. Wooten (AA); Morrilton — Latonya N. Cockrell (AA); Newport — Grant T. Black (BS); North Little Rock — Jasmine T. Jones (BS); Amanda M. Travis (AA); Ozark — Joey R. Mounts (BGS);


Pine Bluff — Garry L. Henson (MM); Matthew D. McClain (BS, AA); Ciara D. Moore (AA); Allen R. Wimberly (MM); Tammy L. Wood (BS); Portland — Holly L. Carpenter (TC); Prairie Grove — Brandon L. May (AA);


Rison — Wyatt A. Carson (AA); Bryan A. Logan (BS); Hannah E. Terry (MAT); Searcy — McKenna M. Daniel (AA); Sheridan — Greggory A. Scott (MM); Morgyn J. Ellis (MAT); Sprindale — Ashley Cox (AA); Star City — Ashley A. Goodman (AA); Kamryn D. Graves (AA); Jeremy N. Hayslip (BS); Morgan N. Reep (AA);


Courtney A. Story (MAT); Morgan D. Taylor (AA); Bradley A. Trantham (AA); Stuttgart — Torriuna A. Hobbs (BA); Hannah N. Murry (AA); Alyssa A. Zeman (AA); Vilonia — Gauge D. Adkins (AA); Waldron — Kirsten M. Alexander (MAT); Warren —Marisela Campos-Martinez (AA); Anna C. Lewis (AA);


White Hall — Corin R. Reed (AA); Jalina N. Rollow (AA); Wilmar — Olayinka F. Kincaid (AA); Wilmot — Devon S. Stafford (AA);


Baker, LA — Tyler T. Sparrow (AA); Bastrop, LA — William J. Greer (ADC); Laura A. Harper (AA); Jasmine A. Holmes (AA); Derrick G. Middlebrooks (CP); Erath, LA — Hunter J. Darby (AA); Kenner, LA — Tyrone Jacobs Jr. (AA); Oak Grove, LA — Logan D. Williams (BGS); West Monroe, LA — Whitney N. Smith (CP); Greenville, MS — Neoshia D. Eshmon (CP); Houston, MS — James K. Kimbrough (BS);


Tori M. Nichols (BBA); Red Banks, MS — Kevin A. Fitzpatrick (BBA); Henderson, NV — Gary D. Brown (MM); Texarkana, TX — Madison M. Collins (AA); CANADA — Waverley, Nova Scotia — Evan J. Comeau (MAT).