The University of Arkansas at Monticello named 333 students to the Dean’s List for the fall 2018 semester, according to Sylvia Miller, registrar. The Dean’s List requires a grade point average of 3.5 or higher on at least 12 semester hours of course credit, according to a news release.


DEAN’S LIST honorees listed by hometown include:


Arkadelphia — James A. Borland, Jessica Renee Harrison; Arkansas City — Lexus B. Callison, Tieffa M. Daniels; Ashdown — Kennedy McKaylah Elmore; Banks — Kyle S. Hargis; Barton — Jacob M. Schwantz; Beebe — Jenna N. Presley;


Benton — Kaitlyn E. Huey, Edwana Z. Martin; Brinkley — Regan Harrell Martin; Cabot — Antonio M. Palacios,


Kiley Michele Thomas; Camden — Clayton M. McKelvin, Montyro Montrail Ross, Mark A. Smith, Keely J. Stanberry; Conway — Haley Lynn Mims-Crawford;


Crossett — Sarah Katelyn Brockwell, TyNikeyunna D Brown, Ron A. Burchell, Katie Lynn Carter, Garrett Evan Courson, Quincy C. Culbreath, Blossom E. Davis, Mary A. Edgar, Taylar Maddison Edwards, Sabrina A. Edwards, Bradley Thomas Englerth, Emily Beth Fluker, Leigh-Ashley Harrington, James L. Harrington, Carrie L. Hendrix, Kaitlin B. Highsmith, Price N. Holt, Gail Levonne Jones, Cassie M. Knight, Rachel B. Langley, Garrett Evan Milam, Joshua Bradon Milam, Sheila Leigh Phillips, Haylee M. Powell, Amanda N. Roberts, Inecia T. Seay, Stacey M. Sisemore, Kristin A. Stalnaker, Bradley D. Todd;


Dermott — Jessica M. Beaty, Alexis Cingolani, Tiffany D. Cooper, Steven Ray King, Heather Perry, Marshae D. Wilson; DeWitt — Carlee S. Cox, Tessah J. West; Dumas — Sarah Kay Bailey, Bradley J. Brassfield, McKinsey A. Fowler, Markabrien Jones, Aleshal J McIntyre, Lisa J Simmons, Ashley D. Spinks, Jean M. Turnbo;


El Dorado — Hiland C. Alexander, Richard Tyler Couch, Briana Amanda Hayles, Abigail Elizabeth Jerry, Brooklyn Marie Nesbitt, Emmanuel Olmos, Joshua L. Thompson;


Elaine — Courtney Guest; Elkins — GreySun Everett Perry; Eudora — Diego Gonzalo Cendejas; Fordyce — Kaylee D. Gill, Kenli G. Martindale, Alice Tina L. Smith, Heather A. Williams; Fouke — Thomas G. Townsend; Gillett — Shanna R. Place, Raymond Alexander Sullivan;


Grapevine — Lauren Grace Taylor; Greenbrier — Maranda T. Clendenin; Hamburg — Mia Bendinelli, Lauren P. Douglas, James E. Jeffers, Kayla D. Livingston, Osmara Mondragon, Jonathan T. Nelms, Garrett S. Reynolds, Haylie H. Rodriguez, Jamie L. Stahley, Corinthian L. Stanley, Joshua A. Vail, Corrie E. Ware, Kaley J. White, Lorna K. Whited, Shelly B. Whitt;


Hampton — Gracie Alexandria Patterson; Hensley — Stormy J. Donham; Hermitage — Alaina Brooke Glover, Nevada Ann Johnson, Magda K. Ramos, Angela Ramos and Connor G. Wilkerson; Hot Springs — Berniezha Tidwell; Jacksonville — Roberta Myrabelle Hernandez, Kendra N. Lytch;


Jefferson — Dixie Lozano Lopez; Judsonia — Brandi Henson; Kensett — McKenzie E. Jones; Lake Village — Akivia K. Anderson, Lauryn Denise Box, Luis Angel Mondragon, Katlynn N. Scott, Jenna LeAnn Stapp;


Little Rock — Latosha Nicole Miller, Casey Ray Shaw; Lonoke — Kameron M. Cole, Bryan C. Martin; Lowell — William A. Treat; Mabelvale — Logan W. Corrigan, Makayla R. Nguyen;


McGehee — Natasha S. Hale, Brenda Diane Hughes, Locklyn M. Lamb, DeZhun R. Miller, Joyce A. Newman, Nathan B. Sims, Whitney R. Wall;


Monticello — Evan Benson Arrington, Pamela Denise Bethel, Kalifornia B. Bolter, Liliana Briseno, DeVonda A. Brown, Joseph Busch III, Ty D. Butler, Zachary Harrison Cater, Candace Mary Cox, Raeleigh Brynn Dendy, Heather R. Fowler, Kenzie Layne Friday, Courtney D. Frost, Loida Garcia, Misty Nicole Garcia Ibarra, Reagen Elizabeth Gardner, Allison J. Harris, Jordan A. Henry, Jessy Ryan Hill, Taylor A. Johnson, Todd W. Johnson, Jordan T. Jones, Hamad Ullah Khalid, Dillon L Kinzalow, Caitlin N. Lasiter, Faith A. Lawrence, Abbie Grace Lee, Toma G. Lee, Cameron J. Lindsey, Mikayla Mackenzie McGregor, Tristan Blane McMahan, Rachel Moore, Sally J. Pharr, Katie M. Pike, Kaleb M. Reeves, Caleb E. Rodgers, Carl B. Ross, Lasandra D. Sanders, Laura F. Sawyer, Myka T. Scriber, Yohei Shimozaki, Lakelan Shourd, Emily Alexandra Smith, Miranda J. Straughn, Emily H. Thompson, Kiara C. Watson, Clayton A. Whitaker, Ty H. Wilkerson, Anna K. Williams, Rachel E. Young, Steven E. Shook;


Montrose — Yadhira Mendoza Palmerin; Morrilton — Brison T. Darling; Mountain Home — Leah A. Rowe; Mountain Pine — Frederick H. Daley; New Edinburg — Christopher A. Metcalf, Kenneth Daniel Puterbaugh, Dixie M. Puterbaugh; Newport — Clayborn Wade Marlar, Clayborn Wade Marlar; North Little Rock — Dale Ann Robinette; Ozark — Natalie N Edwards; Paragould — Mary Beth Jackson;


Pine Bluff — Kennedy Desiree’ Cherry, Bresha Deniece Eddington, Madeline Jade Graham, Kyra M. Hatcher, Hanna Kelli Taylor; Pleasant Plains — Shannon Faith Burrow; Plumerville — Madeline Ann May; Prattsville — Tyreesha Danyelle McCollum; Redfield — Brooke E. Moorehouse;


Rison — Wyatt A. Carson, Angel Marie Knight, Hannah Beth Peddy, Destiny R. Phillips, Brigit R. Smith, Jacob Socia, Hannah Brooke Taylor, Hannah M. Watt, Kaitlyn M. Willett, Nathan B. Wilson; Rohwer — Carlie M. Beatty; Sheridan — Caleb A. Knighten; Sherwood — Elizabeth A. Fish; Smackover — Aaron S. Brant; Springdale — Samantha S. Ford;


Star City — Mary C. Capps, Jacob Hall Courson, Caitlin M. Downen, Lauren L. Ford, Shelby L. Goodnight, Mallory Brook Haire, Jonathan David Hibbard, Taylor R. Johnson, Courtney Michelle Malone, Heather Nicole Michalski, Heather Dawn Nelms, Jalyn P. Ward, Lauraen Williams; Stuttgart — Sydney J. Nash;


Texarkana — Ondrea A. Green, Cade A. Thompson; Thornton — Mary T. Trammel; Tillar — Laura Elizabeth Sanchez; Vilonia — Faith Alexandria Johnson; Warren — Logan A. Adams, Samuel Austin Boyd, Collin S. Deen, Lexy L. Grice, Nathan W. Hairston, Austin S. Hammons, Aalajah M. Harris, Keithlyn A Herring, Harvey Jumon Jimerson, Kasey Taylor Kellum, Jessica B. Lanthrip, Angela D. Marshall, Kaitlyn A. McKinzie, Tristan Blane McMahan, Brittany J. Miller, Dalila Pedroza, Leslie Faith Peek, Matthew Davis Pennington, Tyler E. Raines, Stephany Sanchez, Ivy R. Sanzone, Malaysia R. Smith, Nicole Pauline Tinoco, Chance D. Winchester; West Helena — Michael Lynn Boone;


White Hall — Connor Jones, Dixie Lozano Lopez; Wilmar — Abbigail Marie Camden, Emmalee May Goad, Kassie Elizabeth Harper, Landon W. Jolley, Nathaniel S. Taylor, Michael D. Wesson, Megan Lyn Wilkerson; Wilmot — Taylor R. Marcantel; Witter — Ayla May Cagle; Wynne — Hayden T. Jumper;


ARIZONA — Glendale — Matthew Lundh; Tucson — Kassidy D. Pomeroy; COLORADO — Westminster —


Taytumn R. Schlegel Ridgway;


GEORGIA — Columbus — Taylor Marie Farley; ILLINOIS — Blue Mound — Julianna G. Mendenhall; Chicago —


Darnell Wright;


INDIANA — Nineveh — Carrie C. Lawson; LOUISIANA — Bastrop — Makayla C. Berry, Jamous L. Bray, Landon Michael Collinsworth, Jasmine A. Holmes, Gavin E. Pollock, Ashley Elizabeth Shuff, Gabbi Wilder; Baton Rouge — John Thomas Mauldin; Bossier City — Hannah K. Hutson, Breaux Bridge — Haley Marie Godeaux; Crowley — Abigail E. Leonards; Denham Springs — Terry L. Bozeman, Zachary T. Mayo; Monroe — William Coath Sumner;


Oak Grove — Brittany N. Hughes, Tonya Hayden Parker, Samuel K. Philley; Sterlington — Micah L. Young;


MISSOURI — Doniphan — Paige Elizabeth Eddington; MISSISSIPPI — Crystal Springs — Anthony C. Walker, Greenwood — Alfred Dean King; Kociusko — Robert Brodie Threet; OKLAHOMA — Broken Bow — Brooks King Ellisor; Oklahoma City — Lauraen Williams; TENNESSEE — Collierville — Ryan C. Tow; Memphis — Rachel E. Smith;


TEXAS — Allen — Alicen-Grace E. Gray; Baytown — Alyssa Jade Hooks, Rigoberto Silva Ruiz; Corpus Christi — Alec J. Soliz; Forney — Caroline Nicole Tedder; Fort Worth — Victor A. Gomez; Haslet — Jarod M. Seals; Houston — Halli Claire Lambert; Hughes Springs — Haylee Tatum Wilson; Jacksonville — Terrell Jaeshun Bush;


Jefferson — Cailyn N. Bolick; Lumberton — Macy A. Mitchell; McKinney — Taylor T. Calhoun; Mount Pleasant — Juan A. Garcia, Agustin J. Garcia; North Richland Hills — Hunter Thomas Huckabee; Plano — Tyler Scott Garrigus; Princeton — Jazmyn M. Taylor; Richards — Skylar McKenzie Mast; Spring — Hailey Brooke Fike — Elizabeth R. Harshaw; Stafford — Mackenzie S. Johnson; Texarkana — Madison M. Collins. John P. Reddell; The Colony - Kaylee M. Freeman; Wake Village — Madison Danielle Stewart; VERMONT — Randolph Center, Mikaela M. Farmer;


NASSAU, THE BAHAMAS — Pamela Denise Bethel; SASKATOON, CANADA — Jared R. Libke.