Arkansas Tech University at Russellville announced names of students who graduated during the 2018-19 academic year, including these Southeast Arkansas residents.


DeWITT —- John M. Ullrich, Bachelor of Professional Studies, Associate of Arts and Certificate of Proficiency;


GRADY —- Alan J. Mejia Santana, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Jason L. Williamson, Doctor of Education;


HENSLEY —- Kandiace A. Keith, Master of Science and Graduate Certificate; Cari Ann Long, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;


HERMITAGE —- Mistie Lynn McGhee, Educational Specialist; Lane Ford Richard, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Magna Cum Laude;


LEOLA —- Savannah Nicole Klais, Associate of Arts, Magna Cum Laude;


McGEHEE —- Tawayia J. Jackson, Bachelor of Arts;


MONTICELLO —- Lauren Kemmer Carter, Master of Arts; Kaitlynn Nichole Harris, Bachelor of Arts; David Payton Miller, Master of Science; Kim Wilkerson, Educational Specialist;


PINE BLUFF —- Elaina Joel Ballard, Master of Education; Landen Wayne Colson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Sylvia Ann Starkey Grady, Educational Specialist; Christen BreAnn Green, Master of Science and Graduate Certificate; Gabriel Allen Harris, Bachelor of Science, Associate of Arts and Associate of Applied Science; Randall Glenn Harris Jr., Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Camille Jacquelyn Jordan, Master of Science; Lauren Ashley McCullough, Bachelor of Science and Associate of Arts, Magna Cum Laude; Justin Lee Alexander Pierce, Bachelor of Science and Associate of Arts; Laura Catherine Sturgeon, Master of Science;


RISON —- Blair Ashton Miller, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude;


SHERIDAN —- Trenton J. Bogy, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Breanna Paige Fisher, Associate of Arts and Associate of Science; Eric Cole Harrison, Associate of Arts, Cum Laude; Megan Nicole Moore, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Austin L. Pruitt, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering;


WARREN —- Sara Allison King, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration;


WHITE HALL —- Jessica Ashley Ashcraft, Master of Education; Colton Michael Barrett, Bachelor of Science and Associate of Arts, Summa Cum Laude; Leroy Brown Jr., Master of Science; Madison Grace Craig, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude, University Honors; Charlee Rebekah Holland, Bachelor of Arts and Associate of Arts, Summa Cum Laude; Kashauna R. Shepherd, Bachelor of Professional Studies; Michael A. Spadoni, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude; Elizabeth Lee Weaver, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration;


WILMAR —- Caleb Thomas Eubanks, Master of Science.