MONTICELLO — The University of Arkansas at Monticello named students to the Dean’s List for the spring 2019 semester. The Dean’s List requires a grade point average of 3.5 or higher, on at least 12 semester hours of course credit at the 1000-4000 level.


Students are listed by hometown:


Alexander,


Payden M. Hill, Tommy L. Wedge; Arkadelphia, Jessica Renee Harrison; Arkansas City, Lexus B. Callison; Ash Flat, Brittney Rose Burgess; Bald Knob,


Avery D. Strickland; Batesville, Ashley Nichole Gallegly, Maggie Jo Gay; Bearden,


Sydney E. Abbott; Beebe, Jessica A. Birkhead;


Bentonville, Michael Struve Moser, Brinkley, Anna F. Wilson; Cabot, Ruben B. Martinez;


Camden, Christopher D. Hargraves, David A. Lee, Clayton M. McKelvin, Keely J. Stanberry;


Casa, Morgan M. Harrington; Corning, Ian M. Debord;


Crossett, TyNikeyunna D. Brown, James L. Carpenter, Garrett Evan Courson, Quincy C. Culbreath, Blossom E. Davis, Daylan C. Deal, Mary A. Edgar, Alaya N. Fletcher, Lauren S. Gettman, Charity F. Langston, Allison Brooke Lockwood, Robyn E. Merrill, Joshua Bradon Milam, Madison R. Taunton, Gage R. Terrell, Ila Corine Toon;


DeQueen, Jordan Christopher Birdsong; Dermott, Jessica M. Beaty, Tiffany D. Cooper, Johnmark J. Perry, Stephanie D. Smith; DeWitt, Jon Lacotts, Tessah J. West;


Dumas, Linda Fae Callahan, Cole M. Collins, Markabrien Jones, Shonnie Shantel Lee, Maria Guadalupe Lopez, Whittney N. McCullough, Aleshal J. McIntyre, Ashley D. Spinks;


El Dorado, Hiland C. Alexander, Charlotte Denise Charles, Richard Tyler Couch, Cristin C. Fetterly, Kayla D. Vickery, Eudora, Lashanta Freeman, Shaquondra L. Neal,


Fordyce, Courtney L. Cranford, Kaylee D. Gill, Kenli G. Martindale, Martha V. Oliver, Heather A. Williams; Fouke, Ethan Lee Tolleson; Fountain Hill, Beacher K. Ferrell, Glenwood, Madison L. Webb;


Grapevine, Courtney Ann Gilbert, Greenbrier, Maranda T. Clendenin, Hamburg; Bethany S. Anders, Isabel M. Brumley, Claudia Ann Clark, Ana C. Cruz, Lauren P. Douglas, Gabriela N. Hernandez, Jacey Renee Hodge, Primitivo Lemus Del Rio, Alyssa E. Lloyd, Susan Ann Martin, Ronaldo A. Mondragon, Jonathan T. Nelms, Hannah R. Riley, Nash Rosen, Jamie L. Stahley, Lorna K. Whited, Shelly B. Whitt; Hampton, Gracie Alexandria Patterson; Heber Springs, Anthony S. Kramer; Hemitage, Magda K. Ramos; Hensley, Stormy J. Donham, Braden D. Taylor;


Hermitage, Abby Lynn Craig, Alaina Brooke Glover, Caleb Greg Myers, Michael Scott Pennington, Connor G. Wilkerson; Hot Springs, Berniezha Tidwell, Mattie E. Vereen; Junction City, Clayton B. Jolley;


Lake Village, Denise L. Phifer, Beatriz Ramirez, Katlynn N. Scott, Lamar, Madison B. Tate;


Lexa, Brianna Renee Jones; Lockesburg, Payton Danielle Taylor; Lonoke, Candace N. James; Mabelvale, Makayla R. Nguyen;


McGehee, Darius Ryan Barnes, T’Cambri Cottonham, Hunter L. Dann, Amber C. Flemmons, Amanda B. Hopper, Collin J. O’Connor, Nathan B. Sims, Sydney Smith; Melbourne, Chrisha J. Savell;


Monticello, Zachary C. Abbott, Evan Benson Arrington, Liliana Briseno, Tiarra Nicole Cash, Ethan J. Colbert, Candace Mary Cox, Morgan A. Davis, Jonathan M. Dillard, Heather R. Fowler, Ryan Wayne Fowler, Courtney D. Frost, Abbigail B. Goodding, Myka Hamilton, Allison J. Harris, Caleb C. Hayes, Taylor L. Hoover, Christopher Logan Houser, Phillip D. Jackson, John G. Jeffers, Todd W. Johnson, Dillon L. Kinzalow, Luke S. Lane, Faith A. Lawrence, Abbie Grace Lee, Toma G. Lee, Joshua Longing, Ronae Inez Lopez, Kaitlyn Nicole Maloney, Mikayla Mackenzie McGregor, Brandon S. McKiever, Morgan Meeks, Randi K. Mitchell, Julianne E. Pace, Amanda L. Pennington, Sally J. Pharr, Katie M. Pike, Lauren Elizabeth Roark,


Lauren L. Robinson, Taylor A. Ross, Lauren R. Shepherd, Emily Alexandra Smith, Sydnie E. Stewart, Pamela Diane Trotter, Kayla D. Watkins, Kiara C. Watson, Kendall J. Wells, Clayton A. Whitaker, Jana K. White, Andrey F. Wright, Megan L. Wright;


Montrose, Yadhira Mendoza Palmerin, Sarah A. Peacock, Brendan Jadon Spaulding; Morrilton, Taylor D. Pruitt; Mountain Pine, Frederick H. Daley; Mountain View, Tayler Brook Leonard; New Edinburg, Katherin May Pulley, Dixie M. Puterbaugh, Hanna E. Sturgis; Newport, Clayborn Wade Marlar; Norphlet, Ashlyn Reed;


Pine Bluff, Bresha Deniece Eddington, Kyra M. Hatcher, Manley R. Hatcher; Pleasant Plains, Shannon Faith Burrow; Plumerville, Madeline Ann May; Portland, Holly L. Carpenter, Allison Brooke Hicks; Prescott, James W. Wingfield;


Rison, Wyatt A. Carson, Robert Lee Harrison, Joseph D. Helms, Gregory H. Hunthrop, Angel Marie Knight, Rachel L. Nichols, Destiny R. Phillips, Laynie Kate Rogers, Hannah Brooke Taylor, Hannah M. Watt; Sage, Jessica Ann Montgomery; Salem, Alina Jayde Cawvey, Haley Nicole Ward; Sheridan, Caleb A. Knighten;


Star City, Lexis Jade Brasher, Haley B. Graves, Sydney G. Hill, Alison F. Humphrey, Kaitlyn N. Johnson, Taylor R. Johnson, Heather Nicole Michalski, Jaxon R. Nielsen, Candace N. Price, Max C. Ross, Charles T. Stone, Jalyn P. Ward; Stuttgart, Sydney J. Nash; Texarkana, Ondrea A. Green, Tillar, Laura Elizabeth Sanchez; Vilonia, Faith Alexandria Johnson, Ward, Amy Marie Waymack;


Warren, Samuel Austin Boyd, Tabitha L. Bussell, Sara Cavin Claycomb, Deveante T. Davis, Sydney Ferrell, Lexy L. Grice, Aalajah M. Harris, Harvey Jumon Jimerson, Kasey Taylor Kellum, Kevina M. Marshall, Kaitlyn A. McKinzie, Lauren E. Peyton, Vaneisa Torres, Chance D. Winchester; Watson, Makayla J. Fuller, Henry A. Rodriguez; West Helena, Shelby Layne Gregory;


White Hall, Connor Jones, Chloe F. Kilcrease, Jordan Elaine Norman; Wilmar,


Colt Kline Caldwell, Kaylei Nichole Calhoun, Allison M. Eubanks, Kalli M. Gober, Kassie Elizabeth Harper, Lauren Alexis Van Dee, Zachary T. Young; Wynne, Jacob Christian Bethell;


ARIZONA, Glendale, AZ, Matthew Lundh; Peoria, AZ, Austin A. Brakebill; CALIFORNIA,


Lancaster, CA, Jake Patrick Keily; ILLINOIS, Maron, IL, Julianna G. Mendenhall; LOUISIANA, Alexandria, LA, Detavius Ryshad Eldridge; Bastrop, LA, Makayla C. Berry, Jamous L. Bray, Jasmine A. Holmes, Ashley Morgan; Bossier City, LA, Hannah K. Hutson; Marion, LA, James D. Daniel, Austin W. Miller; Monroe, LA, Landon Noble Jinks, William Coath Sumner, Oak Grove, LA, Brittany N. Hughes, Samuel K. Philley; West Monroe, LA, Sierra Rae Gasca;


MISSOURI, Billings, MO, Allyson McKenzie Stolte; Cardwell, MO, Tara Lynn Baugus; Doniphan, MO, Paige Elizabeth Eddington; MISSISSIPPI, Crystal Springs, MS, Anthony C. Walker; Tylertown, MS, LaTravis Keontae Daniel; Vicksburg, MS, Marcus Dewayne Gilbert;


OKLAHOMA, Broken Bow, OK, Brooks King Ellisor; Moore, OK, Jeffrey R. Whitson; TENNESSEE, Dyersburg, TN, Chari A. Swift; Memphis, TN, Rachel E. Smith;


TEXAS, Argyle, TX, Brittany Hamilton; Baytown, TX, Rigoberto Silva Ruiz; Centerville, TX, Toryn S. Cox, Forney, TX; Caroline Nicole Tedder, Fort Worth, TX, Raylon R. Jones; Frisco, TX, Stephanie B. Clark, Naeco Nathaniel Vaughn; Haslet, TX, Jarod M. Seals; Houston, TX,


Jalissa M. Garrett, Halli Claire Lambert; Lufkin, TX, Audy G. Clary; Mount Pleasant, TX, Agustin J. Garcia, Juan A. Garcia; Naples, TX, Christopher J. Evans; Plano, TX, Michael M. Cheney; Richards, TX, Skylar McKenzie Mast, Sanger, TX, Katelynn E. Stamper; Santa Fe, TX,


David R. Reyna; Spring, TX, Hailey Brooke Fike, Elizabeth R. Harshaw, Stafford, TX; Mackenzie Johnson; Texarkana, TX, Madison H. Hough, John Reddell, The Colony, TX; Kaylee M. Freeman; Wake Village, TX, Madison Danielle Stewart;VERMONT; Randolph Center, VT, Mikaela M. Farmer;


International Students: Nassau, Pamela Denise Bethel; Camrose, AB, Dylan Michael Borman.


UAM listed students who authorized the university to release their information. Those who believe they’ve been left off this list, should contact the Office of the Registrar at 870-460-1035.