Arkansas State University at Jonesboro released the list of students who graduated during the 2019 fall commencement ceremony Dec. 14, including Southeast Arkansas residents.


Area graduates listed by hometown include:


Stuttgart — Mark Allen Dewberry, Associate of Science, A.S. En Route;


Stuttgart — Taylor Nicole Fortenberry, Associate in Science, Accounting;


Stuttgart — Phillis A. Geans, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum and Instruction;


Stuttgart — Matthew Ryan Gibbs, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Plant and Soil Science;


Stuttgart — Ryan Nicholas Leder, Bachelor of Science, Finance;


Stuttgart — Clayton D. Shook, Master of Engineering Management, Engineering Management;


Stuttgart — Sabrina Jean Simpson, Bachelor of Arts, Criminology;


Stuttgart — Mialee Billingsley Steinmetz, Master of Science in Education, Special Ed GTC;


Warren — Darveon Akeem Brown, Bachelor of Science, Sport Management;


Warren — Jenifer Lin Chapman, Master of Science in Education, Special Ed GTC;


Warren — Jaylon M. Marshall, Bachelor of Social Work, Social Work;


Dumas — Jamiah Terrashaun Chatman, Master of Science, Early Childhood Services;


Dumas — Sydney Shepherd Luna, Associate of Science, A.S. En Route;


Monticello — Christopher Steve Allen, Specialist in Education, Educational Leadership;


Monticello — Stephanie Hollis, Certificate Program, Gifted Talented Creative Teaching;


Monticello — Sidney Danielle Sizemore, Bachelor of Science, Health Studies;


Tillar — David G. Webb, Certificate Program, Superintendent;


Grapevine — Sierra Sloan Cottrell, Bachelor Science Education, Elementary Education, Summa Cum Laude;


Sheridan — Sarah Grace Michael, Bachelor Science Education, Elementary Education, Magna Cum Laude;


Pine Bluff — Almiria M. Jynes, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing;


Pine Bluff — Sarah Elizabeth Perry, Master of Science, Early Childhood Services;


Pine Bluff — Amanda Michelle Tidwell, Specialist in Education, Educational Leadership;


Pine Bluff — Barbara Sue Harper Varnell, Specialist in Education, Educational Leadership;


Pine Bluff — Crystal M. Wright, Master of Science, Early Childhood Services;


Redfield — Coral Breann Davis, Master of Science in Education, Education Theory and Practice;


Redfield — Robert Durell McCord, Master of Arts, Sociology;


White Hall — Stephanie G. Buerkle, Specialist in Education, Educational Leadership;


White Hall — Jennifer Menard, Specialist in Education, Educational Leadership;


White Hall — Sharron Vent, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing.