The University of Arkansas at Little Rock announces its spring 2020 graduates, including Southeast Arkansas residents. Local graduates listed by name, hometown and degree include:


Daniela Dehaghani of White Hall, Master of Business Admin in Business Administration.


Kira Earnest of White Hall, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.


Taylor Allen of Pine Bluff, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology.


Krista Ashcraft of Rison, Master of Education in Counselor Education.


Zackery Austin of Pine Bluff, Associate of Applied Science in Nursing.


Elizabeth Barentine of Sheridan, Associate of Applied Science in Nursing.


Sydney Barnett of Sheridan, Associate of Applied Science in Nursing.


Brent Beedle of Stuttgart, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science.


Jalen Brown of Pine Bluff, Master of Science in Exercise Science.


Tiffany Burkes of Pine Bluff, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice.


Zedralyn Butler of Pine Bluff, Master of Science in Sport Management.


Brandy Caldwell of Sheridan, Associate of Science in Law Enforcement.


Allison Carpenter of Pine Bluff, Bachelor of Science in Communication Sciences and Disorders.


Jacob Chisom of Monticello, Master of Arts in Applied Communication Studies.


Autumn Clark of Sheridan, Juris Doctor in Law.


MaKayla Corbitt of Redfield, Bachelor of Business Administration in Finance.


Charity Davidson of Grady, Associate of Applied Science in Nursing.


Ferrin Douglas of Pine Bluff, Master of Social Work in Social Work.


Brittany Fugate of Rison, Bachelor of Arts in History.


Noemi Garcia Garcia of Wilmar, Bachelor of Science in Biology.


Kerry Gipson of Pine Bluff, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice.


Tacarra Goodwin of Pine Bluff, Bachelor of Social Work in Social Work.


Karen Gossett of Pine Bluff, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.


Ashlyn Graves of Rison, Bachelor of Science in Communication Sciences and Disorders.


Latia Harris of Grady, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice.


Rolanda Haynes of Pine Bluff, Master of Arts in Counseling.


Ashton Hill of Sheridan, Bachelor of Science in Biology.


Caleb Hollinger of Sheridan, Juris Doctor in Law.


Jessica Hutson of Star City, AR, Master of Education in Counselor Education.


Ashley Keesee of Prattsville, Bachelor of Science in Biology.


Travis Kennedy of Sheridan, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.


Jonathan Lankford of Pine Bluff, Master of Science in Business Information Systems.


Cole Martindale of Sheridan, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice.


Denzel Mayo of Stuttgart, Bachelor of Science in Electronics and Computer ET.


Kellie Moore of Monticello, Master of Social Work in Social Work.


Makenzie Pumphrey of Prattsville, Associate of Applied Science in Nursing.


Cori Richmond of Pine Bluff, Associate of Science in Law Enforcement.


Adriane Robinson of Humphrey, Bachelor of Social Work in Social Work.


Meranda Scott of DeWitt, Bachelor of Business Administration in Accounting.


Kaitlin Simpson of Monticello, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice.


Chasity Swygert of Pine Bluff, Master of Arts in Counseling.


Jordan Wallis of Poyen, Bachelor of Arts in Political Science.


Andrea Williams of Pine Bluff, Master of Social Work in Social Work.


Josephus Williams of Pine Bluff, Bachelor of Arts in Music.


David Wilson of Prattsville, Associate of Engineering Technology in Mechanical Engineering Technology.